Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7, 18/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.racethecastles.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

07 Short Green (length: 3.325km, climb: 115m, 14 controls)
Other courses: 01 Black | 02 Brown | 03 Short Brown | 04 Blue | 05 Short Blue | 06 Green | 08 Light Green | 09 Long Orange | 10 Orange | 11 Yellow | 12 White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alasdair Summers EUOC M 1994 00:45:11
2 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:51:48 1040
3 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:56:22 1010
4 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:58:01 999
5 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:58:37 995
6 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 00:59:14 991
7 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:05:03 951
8 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:06:08 943
9 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:07:07 935
10 Aileen Salway MAROC F 1970 01:08:29 926
11 Anne Hickling GRAMP F 1955 01:09:47 916
12 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:10:00 915
13 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:10:56 907
14 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 01:11:29 902
15 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:11:34 901
16 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 01:12:21 895
17 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 01:13:14 889
18 Steve Clayton ESOC M 1962 01:15:28 874
19 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 01:16:10 870
20 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:16:18 869
21 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 01:18:16 858
22 Brit Vivian Meling Sandnes IL(Rogaland) W 1969 01:18:17
23 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:18:24 857
24 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:21:16 837
25 Douglas Murray MOR M 1937 01:21:54 833
26 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:22:12 830
27 Jayne MacGregor GRAMP F 1955 01:23:48 820
28 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 01:24:03 818
29 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:24:26 814
30 Linda Cairns SN F 1958 01:24:45 812
31 Margit Matthews MAROC F 1967 01:25:53 805
32 Maureen Brown ESOC F 1947 01:27:46 792
33 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:28:12 789
34 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:31:55 761
35 Marjory Craig MAROC F 1945 01:32:40 756
36 Gerard Lefrancois A C BEAUCHAMP M 1949 01:32:55
37 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 01:34:31 743
38 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:34:54 740
39 Kirsteen Kershaw ESOC F 1947 01:35:59 734
40 Rosemary Matheson BOF F 1955 01:38:20 720
41 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:38:33 718
42 Jackie Reynard GRAMP F 1965 01:39:15 713
43 Colin Donald IND M 1974 01:42:39
44 Liz Fraser TAY F 1942 01:43:14 686
45 Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1998 01:48:48 646
46 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:54:01 608
47 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:58:59 577
48 Adrian Hope BASOC M 1928 01:59:16 575
49 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 02:04:46 539
50 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 02:07:36 520
51 Patricia Mclaughlin STAG F 1951 02:46:03 256
52 Susan Shiell RR F 1949 02:54:48 195
- Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:21:14
- Lindsey Esson GRAMP F 1950 01:28:35
- Sue Lynch WCH F 1957 01:28:45
- Sheila McMurtrie MAROC F 1968 01:30:35
- Ann Robertson CLYDE F 1965 01:33:35
- Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:41:00
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58