Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7, 18/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.racethecastles.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

08 Light Green (length: 2.85km, climb: 130m, 13 controls)
Other courses: 01 Black | 02 Brown | 03 Short Brown | 04 Blue | 05 Short Blue | 06 Green | 07 Short Green | 09 Long Orange | 10 Orange | 11 Yellow | 12 White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 00:34:19
2 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 00:34:58
3 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:36:07
4 Eilidh Shearer ECKO F 2001 00:37:41
5 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:37:50
6 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:39:01
7 Katie Cunningham ESOC F 1993 00:41:11
8 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:41:37
9 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:42:55
10 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 00:43:17
11 Graham Haley INT M 1965 00:45:28
12 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:46:41
13 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 00:47:34
14 Ian Shread INVOC M 1968 00:50:12
15 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:50:25
16 Kyle Cartmell MOR M 2001 00:53:15
17 Jennifer Spencer MOR F 2001 00:53:36
18 Ewan Shearer ECKO M 2001 00:54:34
19 Jack Henderson EUOC M 1993 00:54:37
20 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:56:34
21 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:57:12
22 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 00:59:08
23 Judith Anderson GRAMP F 1993 01:05:59
24 Emily Hunter ECKO F 2001 01:07:43
25 Jane Petersen BASOC F 1983 01:10:40
26 Alison Rodgers MOR F 1963 01:15:55
27 Richard Salway MAROC M 1964 01:17:21
28 Pauline Anderson IND W 1993 01:28:53
29 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 01:34:25
30 Gordon Macmillan ECKO M 1967 01:34:58
31 Logan McIntyre INT M 2001 01:38:43
32 Anna Campbell MOR F 1999 01:43:17
33 Jane McIntyre INT F 1964 01:47:13
34 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:53:49
35 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 02:12:45
- Mark Thomson BOF M 1965 01:04:10
- Josie Gomersall GRAMP F 2001 01:09:16
- Bruce Graham MAROC M 1959 01:10:49
- Pat Graham MAROC W 1969 01:13:09
- Eloise Lardet FVO F 2000 01:14:21
- Paul Davison IND M 1949 02:00:02
- Judith Purves RR F 1971 02:00:31
- Claire McGarvey MAROC F 2001 02:14:34
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43