Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CLOK Whitby Urban Event (YHOA urban league), 07/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clok.org.uk/Events2013/130707_Whitby.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C (length: 5.2km, climb: 160m, 22 controls)
Other courses: A | B | D | E | F | Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:41:58 1227
2 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:44:10 1197
3 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:45:01 1186
4 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:45:25 1180
5 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:47:05 1158
6 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:48:55 1134
7 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:49:04 1132
8 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:50:50 1108
9 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:50:52 1108
10 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:52:12 1091
11 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:52:46 1084
12 Heather Phipps OD F 1969 00:53:35 1073
13 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:54:04 1067
14 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 00:54:34 1061
15 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:55:25 1052
16 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:56:13 1040
17 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:57:15 1027
18 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:57:54 1020
19 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:58:37 1009
20 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:58:43 1008
21 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 00:59:03 1003
22 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:59:50 993
23 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 01:02:37 959
24 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:03:46 944
25 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:04:00 942
26 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:04:03 941
27 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:04:30 935
28 Simon Schmuck IND M 1958 01:04:37
29 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:06:40 908
30 Stephen Hopper CLOK M 1957 01:09:42 866
31 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:10:14 858
32 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:10:19 857
33 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:20:21 728
34 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:23:19 687
- Maurice Calvert AIRE M 1957 00:47:51
- Alan Cross ALTAƏR M 1958 00:59:09
- Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:08:47
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37