Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL), 11/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.racethecastles.com/info/edinburgh-sat-oct-11

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Black (M18,M20,M21,M35) (length: 6.2km, 28 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Elite Men | UKOL Blue (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL Brown (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL Green (M65,M70,M75,M80,W55,W60) | UKOL Light Green (M16,W16) | UKOL Short Green (W65,W70,W75,W80) | Elite Women


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Stansfield FVO M 1997 00:41:43 1342
2 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:43:55 1315
3 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 00:43:57 1315
4 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:44:23 1309
5 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:44:55 1302
6 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 00:45:00 1301
7 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 00:45:11 1299
8 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 00:46:16 1285
9 Neill Barton CLYDE M 1988 00:46:54 1277
10 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:47:01 1276
11 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:47:20 1272
12 Callum White EUOC M 1997 00:47:22 1272
13 Aidas Katarskis IGTISA M 1979 00:47:56
14 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:49:46 1244
15 Wannes Hendrickx K.O.L M 1979 00:50:14
16 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 00:50:36 1233
17 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 00:50:52 1229
18 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 00:51:18 1224
19 Nicolas Beyls GO78 M 1996 00:52:11
20 Friedmar Richter USV TU Dresden M 1993 00:52:36
21 Ross McMurtrie MAROC M 1998 00:52:50 1208
22 Mantas Jusas Azuolas M 1993 00:53:14
23 Dan Findlay-Robinson SLOW M 1981 00:53:19 1202
24 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 00:53:19 1202
25 Clement Claret EUOC M 1993 00:53:20
26 Mehmet Karatay BASOC M 1983 00:53:43 1197
27 Brian Armstrong FERMO M 1989 00:53:59 1195
28 Lars-Johan Ahlqvist Ok Orient M 1993 00:54:02
29 Adam Poole RAFO M 1989 00:54:33 1188
30 Alex Leutchford EUOC M 1994 00:55:03
31 Gordon Hale SYO M 1987 00:55:34 1176
32 Patrick Low MAROC M 1991 00:56:09 1167
33 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:56:13 1166
34 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:56:38 1161
35 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 00:56:54 1157
36 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:57:10 1154
37 Jack Poole SLOW M 1997 00:57:18 1153
38 Finlay Walton GUOC M 1993 00:57:29
39 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 1998 00:58:07
40 Stephen O\'Reilly FERMO M 1994 01:01:45 1100
41 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 01:02:47 1089
42 Pietro Andrade Pastro IND M 1993 01:02:49
43 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:03:46 1076
44 Francis O Reilly AROS M 1993 01:04:30
45 Samson Hutson IND M 1993 01:06:14
46 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 01:07:51 1026
47 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 1964 01:08:33
48 Alessio Rozzi SSD Gaja M 1979 01:14:24
49 Håkon Nergaard Berg Stokke IL M 1993 01:18:11
50 Craig Hadden EUOC M 1994 01:20:21
51 Manuel Valero Piloña deporte M 1993 01:26:45
52 Jose Miguel Rodriguez Barrera IND M 1979 01:35:13
53 Roman Sirbu IND M 1993 01:50:24
- Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:44:42
- Chris Stafford NATO M 1991 00:48:22
- Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 00:53:07
- Daniel Lambert DUOC M 1995 00:53:47
- Manuel Dias Lisboa OK M 1954 01:01:45
- Ian Giggs IND M 1993 01:07:55
- Ben Grayson UNOC M 1992 01:21:56
- Andrei Vinitchi IND M 1994 01:47:39
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61