Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL), 11/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.racethecastles.com/info/edinburgh-sat-oct-11

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Blue (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) (length: 4.7km, 23 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Elite Men | UKOL Black (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL Brown (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL Green (M65,M70,M75,M80,W55,W60) | UKOL Light Green (M16,W16) | UKOL Short Green (W65,W70,W75,W80) | Elite Women


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jon Bjoergum Kristiansand OK M 1959 00:33:50
2 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:35:08 1255
3 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:35:15 1253
4 Roger Hendrickx Belgium team M 1954 00:35:46
5 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:36:31 1234
6 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:36:39 1232
7 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:37:00 1226
8 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:37:00 1226
9 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:37:18 1223
10 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 00:37:43 1217
11 Patrick Smyth NATO M 1957 00:37:44 1217
12 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:37:58 1214
13 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:38:07 1212
14 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:38:08 1212
15 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:38:25 1208
16 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:38:37 1205
17 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:38:38 1205
18 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:38:53 1202
19 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 00:38:56 1201
20 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:39:22 1196
21 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:39:23 1195
22 Che Finlay FERMO M 1979 00:39:29
23 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 00:39:43 1191
24 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:40:18 1183
25 Jack Henderson EUOC M 1993 00:40:22
26 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 00:40:25 1181
27 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:40:48 1175
28 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:41:07 1170
29 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:41:11 1169
30 Norbert Zenker USV TU Dresden M 1959 00:41:23
31 Simon McKenzie EUOC M 1993 00:41:40
32 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 00:41:53 1157
33 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 00:41:56 1157
34 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:42:08 1153
35 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:42:11 1153
36 Linda Verbraken Belgium O Team W 1964 00:42:41
37 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:42:51 1143
38 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:43:08 1139
39 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:43:21 1135
40 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:43:26 1135
41 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:43:29 1134
42 Terry O'Brien STAG M 1958 00:43:31 1134
43 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:43:59 1129
44 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:44:15 1124
45 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:44:36 1119
46 Jean Noël Debehogne ASUB M 1959 00:44:47
47 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:44:48 1116
48 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:45:20 1110
49 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:45:41 1104
50 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:45:54 1101
51 Simon Humble IND M 1993 00:46:08
52 Ragnhild Hald Kristiansand OK W 1964 00:46:09
53 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:46:14 1097
54 Svein Ackenhausen Konnerud IL M 1954 00:46:28
55 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 00:46:33 1093
56 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 00:46:44 1090
57 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:47:04 1085
58 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 00:47:10 1083
59 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:47:16 1081
60 Raphael Bleakley ESOC M 1981 00:47:16 1081
61 Lam Freddy Leung Akinalliance M 1959 00:47:16
62 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:47:19 1081
63 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 00:47:25 1079
64 Peggy Purves FVO F 1972 00:47:30 1078
65 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:47:34 1077
66 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 00:47:36 1076
67 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:47:46 1074
68 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:47:48 1073
69 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 00:47:49 1073
70 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:47:51 1072
71 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:47:53 1072
72 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:48:13 1067
73 Kate Hampshire NN F 1969 00:48:50 1058
74 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:48:53 1057
75 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:49:05 1054
76 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 00:49:09 1053
77 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 00:49:36 1047
78 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:49:49 1044
79 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 00:50:00 1041
80 Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 00:50:22 1035
81 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:50:23 1035
82 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:50:43 1031
83 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:51:08 1025
84 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 00:51:20 1022
85 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 00:52:02 1012
86 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 00:52:14 1009
87 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 00:52:19 1009
88 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 00:52:42 1003
89 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 00:53:03 998
90 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:54:34 976
91 Elspeth Bleakley ESOC F 1981 00:54:39 974
92 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:54:39 974
93 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:55:25 964
94 Ellen Boomer OMEGA W 1974 00:55:29
95 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:55:52 958
96 John Brewer SROC M 1964 00:56:19 951
97 John Middler OD M 1952 00:56:25 950
98 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:57:50 928
99 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:57:56 927
100 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 00:58:08 924
101 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:58:27 919
102 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 00:59:04 909
103 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:59:22 904
104 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 00:59:34 900
105 Louise Sylva DFOK F 1964 00:59:52 895
106 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:00:43 882
107 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:02:04 864
108 Hannah Cooper IND W 1979 01:02:49
109 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:05:13 821
110 Lea Pirttilä Ounasvaaran hiihtose W 1969 01:06:13
111 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:06:51 796
112 Ruth Blair NWOC F 1963 01:08:20 774
113 Mercè Miguel COC Catalunya W 1964 01:08:25
114 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 01:08:47 767
115 Caroline Dempsey IND W 1969 01:10:02
116 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:14:57 679
117 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:16:54 651
118 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:18:09 631
119 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 01:21:28 585
120 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:24:10 546
121 Margit Matthews MAROC F 1967 01:24:17 545
122 Valerie Paterson CLYDE F 1971 01:34:29 398
123 Rosário Matias Lisboa OK W 1964 01:37:29
- Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:42:34
- Helen Murray CERN W 1964 00:45:51
- Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:46:11
- Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:49:17
- David Nicol FVO M 1953 00:52:10
- Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 00:52:20
- Aida Correia GD4C W 1964 01:00:41
Showing results 1 - 130 of 130