Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL), 11/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.racethecastles.com/info/edinburgh-sat-oct-11

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Green (M65,M70,M75,M80,W55,W60) (length: 4.1km, 20 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Elite Men | UKOL Black (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL Blue (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL Brown (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL Light Green (M16,W16) | UKOL Short Green (W65,W70,W75,W80) | Elite Women


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:31:02 1191
2 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:31:13 1188
3 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:31:44 1179
4 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:32:50 1158
5 Kari Sane Helsingin Suunnistaj M 1949 00:32:57
6 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:33:14 1151
7 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:33:18 1150
8 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:33:26 1148
9 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:33:43 1142
10 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:33:47 1141
11 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:33:50 1140
12 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:34:23 1132
13 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:34:28 1130
14 Tapio Leino Helsingin Suunnistaj M 1949 00:34:39
15 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:34:53 1124
16 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 00:34:57 1122
17 Carol Edwards TVOC F 1957 00:35:10 1118
18 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:35:19 1116
19 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:35:21 1115
20 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:35:21 1115
21 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:36:03 1104
22 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:36:22 1098
23 Christine Kiddier GO F 1952 00:36:32 1096
24 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:36:43 1094
25 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:37:27 1080
26 Roy Dawson Gafanhori M 1949 00:37:42
27 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:37:53 1072
28 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:38:28 1062
29 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:38:31 1061
30 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:38:33 1061
31 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:38:34 1060
32 Pascal Lardet FVO M 1967 00:38:40 1058
33 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:38:46 1057
34 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:38:51 1055
35 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:39:05 1052
36 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:39:06 1051
37 Steve Brockbank DFOK M 1948 00:39:10 1050
38 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:39:21 1047
39 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:39:25 1046
40 Knut Wikstrøm RINGSAKER O-KLUBB M 1949 00:39:41
41 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:39:49 1038
42 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:39:54 1037
43 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:40:25 1029
44 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 00:40:35 1026
45 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 00:40:44 1023
46 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:40:47 1022
47 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:41:01 1019
48 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:41:19 1013
49 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:41:38 1008
50 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:41:41 1007
51 Drew Taplin EUOC M 1994 00:41:59
52 Eilidh Urquhart EUOC W 1994 00:42:03
53 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:42:05 1001
54 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:42:20 996
55 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:42:37 992
56 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 00:42:40 991
57 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 00:42:59 985
58 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:43:00 985
59 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 00:43:16 980
60 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:43:25 977
61 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 00:43:57 968
62 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:44:08 966
63 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:44:14 964
64 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:44:18 963
65 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:44:27 961
66 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 00:44:37 958
67 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 00:44:42 956
68 Shona Thompson GRAMP F 1993 00:44:51 954
69 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:44:59 951
70 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 00:45:16 946
71 Terence O'Brien ELO M 1947 00:45:18 945
72 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:45:20 945
73 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:45:33 941
74 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:45:46 937
75 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:45:48 936
76 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:46:07 930
77 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 00:46:26 925
78 Susan Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1953 00:47:11 910
79 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 00:47:13 910
80 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:47:16 909
81 Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 00:47:45 899
82 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 00:49:30 869
83 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:49:41 866
84 Katy Dyer BOK F 1949 00:49:51 863
85 Richard Moss BL M 1942 00:50:18 857
86 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:50:56 847
87 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:51:50 831
88 Douglas Murray MOR M 1937 00:51:52 830
89 Gerard Lefrancois A C BEAUCHAMP M 1949 00:52:50
90 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 00:53:02 810
91 Sue Lynch WCH F 1957 00:53:33 801
92 Catherine Dawson Gafanhori W 1954 00:54:18
93 Rowan Purkis SAX F 1954 00:55:45 761
94 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:57:01 739
95 Annette Milburn WCOC F 1954 00:57:21 735
96 Val Finch FVO F 1951 00:57:50 727
97 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:01:17 666
98 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:02:37 645
99 Rosemary Matheson BOF F 1955 01:12:14 481
100 Bente Ackenhausen Konnerud IL W 1959 01:17:25
Showing results 1 - 100 of 100