Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL), 11/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.racethecastles.com/info/edinburgh-sat-oct-11

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Elite Women (length: 2.7km, 18 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Elite Men | UKOL Black (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL Blue (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL Brown (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL Green (M65,M70,M75,M80,W55,W60) | UKOL Light Green (M16,W16) | UKOL Short Green (W65,W70,W75,W80)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Maja Alm Team Denmark W 1993 00:18:03
2 Emma Klingenberg Team Denmark W 1993 00:18:16
3 Ursula Kadan Austria W 1993 00:18:39
4 Hollie Orr LOC F 1989 00:19:03 1297
5 Lea Vercellotti FRANCE W 1993 00:19:14
6 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:19:39 1285
7 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:19:59 1278
8 Silje Ekroll Jahren NORWAY W 1993 00:20:01
9 Heidi Bagstevold NORWAY W 1993 00:20:05
10 Gabija Razaityte LITHUANIA W 1993 00:20:09
11 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:20:16 1273
12 Stine Bagger Hagner Team Denmark W 1993 00:20:20
13 Ruth Holmes SN F 1987 00:20:39 1265
14 Helen Bridle ESOC W 1979 00:20:46
15 Jessica Tullie BASOC F 1987 00:20:53 1261
16 Helen Palmer MAROC F 1981 00:20:59 1259
17 Alice Leake SN F 1991 00:21:06 1257
18 Niamh O'Boyle IRELAND W 1993 00:21:09
19 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:21:10 1255
20 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:21:12 1254
21 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte LITHUANIA W 1993 00:21:12
22 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:21:36 1247
23 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:21:36 1247
24 Laura Ramstein AUSTRIA W 1993 00:21:44
25 Charlotte Ward HALO W 1993 00:22:45
26 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:22:53 1220
27 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:22:54 1220
28 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 00:23:00 1218
29 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:23:05 1216
30 Sarah Jones EUOC F 1996 00:23:46 1203
31 Camilla Bevensee OK PAN AARHUS W 1994 00:23:55
32 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:24:21 1192
33 Ludmila Fuster Spain W 1993 00:24:24
34 Olivia Baxter Ireland W 1993 00:24:26
35 Helen Hanstock ERYRI F 1989 00:24:30 1190
36 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:24:46 1185
37 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 00:24:53 1183
38 Lindsay Robertson CLYDE F 1999 00:24:53
39 Katrina McLeod LUUOC F 1994 00:25:18 1174
40 Barbora Pijakova Slovakia W 1994 00:25:19
41 Chloe Haines AROS F 1991 00:25:38 1165
42 Wai Lan Iris Lui HKOXCC W 1993 00:25:43
43 Heidi Stokseth Halden SK W 1979 00:25:49
44 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 00:26:14 1153
45 Susan Lambe Ireland W 1993 00:26:44
46 Emma Wilson CLYDE F 1999 00:27:12
47 Andreia Silva COC W 1993 00:27:50
48 Regina Kelly CNOC W 1993 00:28:03
49 Caitlin Campbell WAOC F 1995 00:38:08 912
- Kirsty Coombs MAROC F 1992 00:22:39
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50