Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL), 12/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.racethecastles.com/info/stirling-sun-oct-12

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Blue (M55,M60) (length: 5.5km, climb: 195m, 28 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Elite Men | Elite Women | TryItToday | UKOL Black (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL Blue (W40,W45,W50) | UKOL Brown (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL Green (M65,M70,M75,M80,W55,W60) | UKOL Light Green (M16,W16) | UKOL Short Green (W65,W70,W75,W80)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jon Bjoergum Kristiansand OK M 1959 00:47:11
2 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:49:18 1259
3 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:50:10 1251
4 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:50:37 1248
5 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:50:55 1246
6 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:52:59 1229
7 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:53:09 1228
8 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:53:34 1224
9 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 00:53:43 1223
10 Patrick Smyth NATO M 1957 00:54:31 1218
11 Roger Hendrickx Belgium team M 1954 00:54:44
12 Keith Tonkin GO M 1958 00:55:36 1210
13 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:55:44 1210
14 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:55:54 1209
15 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:56:15 1206
16 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:56:20 1205
17 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:57:49 1195
18 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:58:27 1190
19 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:01:06 1169
20 Norbert Zenker USV TU Dresden M 1959 01:01:11
21 Jack Henderson EUOC M 1993 01:01:14
22 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 01:02:37 1156
23 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:03:17 1151
24 Jean Noël Debehogne ASUB M 1959 01:03:29
25 Clement Claret EUOC M 1993 01:04:02
26 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:04:03 1145
27 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:04:30 1141
28 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 01:04:31 1141
29 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 01:05:12 1135
30 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:05:51 1132
31 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:06:18 1129
32 Terry O'Brien STAG M 1958 01:06:31 1127
33 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:06:36 1126
34 Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 01:07:33 1118
35 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:07:41 1117
36 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:07:46 1117
37 Simon McKenzie EUOC M 1993 01:08:38
38 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:08:42 1111
39 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:08:54 1109
40 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:09:08 1107
41 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:09:43 1102
42 Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 01:09:53 1101
43 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:10:35 1096
44 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:10:35 1096
45 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:11:51 1087
46 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:11:55 1086
47 Simon Humble IND M 1993 01:13:52
48 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:14:03 1068
49 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:14:09 1067
50 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:15:24 1058
51 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 01:15:44 1055
52 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 01:16:06 1052
53 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:17:29 1042
54 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:18:39 1032
55 Steve Collens RAFO M 1969 01:18:53
56 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 01:19:14 1029
57 John Middler OD M 1952 01:19:39 1025
58 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:21:40 1010
59 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:24:05 993
60 Svein Ackenhausen Konnerud IL M 1954 01:24:26
61 Lam Freddy Leung Akinalliance M 1959 01:25:23
62 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:28:23 960
63 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:30:12 944
64 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 01:34:33 908
65 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 01:35:07 903
66 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:47:37 807
67 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:51:21 778
68 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:56:52 735
69 Jim Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:57:18 731
- David Nicol FVO M 1953 01:19:46
- Paul Channing SOC M 1957 01:24:07
- Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:50:43
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72