Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL), 12/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.racethecastles.com/info/stirling-sun-oct-12

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Blue (W40,W45,W50) (length: 5.4km, climb: 190m, 29 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Elite Men | Elite Women | TryItToday | UKOL Black (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL Blue (M55,M60) | UKOL Brown (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL Green (M65,M70,M75,M80,W55,W60) | UKOL Light Green (M16,W16) | UKOL Short Green (W65,W70,W75,W80)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:51:17 1205
2 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:54:52 1175
3 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:55:56 1164
4 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 00:59:10 1135
5 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:59:55 1129
6 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:00:37 1124
7 Linda Verbraken Belgium O Team W 1964 01:00:59
8 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:01:02 1120
9 Peggy Purves FVO F 1972 01:01:07 1119
10 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 01:01:43 1114
11 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 01:02:14 1110
12 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 01:02:33 1107
13 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:03:55 1096
14 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 01:04:06 1095
15 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:04:18 1093
16 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:04:20 1092
17 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:05:35 1080
18 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:06:33 1071
19 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:07:16 1065
20 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 01:08:04 1058
21 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 01:08:15 1056
22 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:08:18 1056
23 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 01:10:38 1035
24 Kate Hampshire NN F 1969 01:11:04 1031
25 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:12:28 1020
26 Ragnhild Hald Kristiansand OK W 1964 01:15:12
27 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:15:32 994
28 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:15:34 994
29 Helen Murray CERN W 1964 01:16:57
30 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 01:17:20 977
31 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:17:23 977
32 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:17:31 975
33 Helen Randfield FVO F 1967 01:22:51 928
34 Lea Pirttilä Ounasvaaran hiihtose W 1969 01:24:52
35 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 01:26:07 896
36 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:26:42 890
37 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:28:23 875
38 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:28:54 871
39 Mercè Miguel COC Catalunya W 1964 01:30:40
40 Ellen Boomer OMEGA W 1974 01:31:33
41 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 01:36:21 808
42 Aida Correia GD4C W 1964 01:36:30
43 Valerie Paterson CLYDE F 1971 01:39:29 780
44 Ruth Blair NWOC F 1963 01:40:13 773
45 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 01:56:56 624
46 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 02:01:10 589
47 Rosário Matias Lisboa OK W 1964 02:29:26
- Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:30:12
- Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:50:22
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49