Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL), 12/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.racethecastles.com/info/stirling-sun-oct-12

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Brown (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) (length: 6.5km, climb: 240m, 37 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Elite Men | Elite Women | TryItToday | UKOL Black (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL Blue (M55,M60) | UKOL Blue (W40,W45,W50) | UKOL Green (M65,M70,M75,M80,W55,W60) | UKOL Light Green (M16,W16) | UKOL Short Green (W65,W70,W75,W80)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:46:36 1331
2 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:47:41 1322
3 Frank Buytaert TROL M 1974 00:47:43
4 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:48:03 1319
5 Dirk Goossens Belgium O Team M 1964 00:51:39
6 Jon Hollingdale JOK M 1963 00:51:53 1285
7 Dainoras Saunorius IGTISA M 1974 00:52:27
8 Patrick Walder CLYDE M 1970 00:53:05 1274
9 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:53:10 1273
10 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:53:19 1273
11 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 00:53:26 1272
12 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:54:01 1267
13 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 00:54:46 1262
14 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:54:51 1261
15 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:55:18 1257
16 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW M 1970 00:55:45 1253
17 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:55:50 1252
18 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:56:17 1248
19 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:56:35 1246
20 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:57:03 1242
21 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:57:12 1241
22 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:57:13 1240
23 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:57:24 1239
24 John Slater WCOC M 1971 00:57:42 1236
25 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:57:57 1234
26 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:57:59 1233
27 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:58:14 1231
28 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:58:48 1226
29 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:59:14 1223
30 Karen Poole EPOC F 1976 00:59:40 1220
31 Vince Grealy CLARO M 1963 01:00:02 1217
32 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 01:00:13 1215
33 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 01:01:24 1206
34 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 01:01:30 1205
35 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:01:42 1204
36 Andreia Silva COC W 1993 01:02:31
37 Michael Burton BIG FOOT M 1964 01:03:02
38 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 01:03:09 1192
39 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:03:30 1190
40 Sandro Castro GD4C M 1974 01:03:47
41 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:03:55 1186
42 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:03:55 1186
43 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:04:05 1185
44 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:04:06 1185
45 Isla Simmons BOK F 1992 01:04:24 1183
46 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 01:04:38 1181
47 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:04:46 1180
48 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:04:52 1179
49 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:05:33 1172
50 Benedicte Hald Bjørgum Kristiansand OK W 1994 01:06:23
51 James Martin ESOC M 1970 01:06:27 1163
52 Pia Skyttersaeter Iversen Heming IL W 1994 01:07:00
53 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:07:39 1153
54 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 01:07:44 1153
55 Laura Hindle MDOC F 1998 01:07:59 1150
56 Remo Madella REM MAPS M 1974 01:08:27
57 Fernando Costa GD4C M 1964 01:08:49
58 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:08:56 1142
59 Andrew Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:08:57 1141
60 Louise Adams SYO F 1998 01:09:00 1141
61 Elizabeth Britton CLYDE F 1988 01:09:17 1138
62 Caoimhe O' Boyle CNOC W 1996 01:09:26
63 Colin McIntyre OK Tyr M 1964 01:09:43
64 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:09:54 1134
65 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:10:22 1131
66 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 01:10:44 1128
67 Katie Iliffe UDOC W 1994 01:11:07
68 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:12:51 1111
69 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 01:13:09 1108
70 Armando Da Silva CAMadeira M 1974 01:13:28
71 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:14:41 1096
72 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:15:04 1093
73 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:15:27 1089
74 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:17:01 1075
75 Ingrid Elisabeth Tronshaug Stokke IL W 1993 01:17:05
76 Carolyn Hindle MDOC F 1996 01:17:56 1067
77 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:18:32 1062
78 Elizabeth Leason DUOC F 1995 01:19:06 1057
79 Eduardo Valero Piloña deporte M 1964 01:19:43
80 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:20:20 1047
81 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 01:20:33 1045
82 James Jarvis INT M 1970 01:21:28 1036
83 Julie Kovarova IND W 1993 01:21:53
84 Rachel Findlay-Robinson IND W 1993 01:22:07
85 Eibhlin Largey FERMO F 1993 01:22:43 1027
86 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:23:01 1024
87 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:23:19 1022
88 Elizabeth Gardner STAG F 1987 01:24:50 1009
89 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:26:14 998
90 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:26:44 994
91 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 01:27:17 989
92 Sunniva Berg Stokke IL W 1993 01:29:07
93 Andrea Davison ESOC F 1976 01:30:31 962
94 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:36:40 907
95 Gema Maria Gonzalez Viera IND W 1993 01:38:19
96 Lorenza Pravato SSD Gaja W 1993 01:55:45
97 Diane Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1986 02:07:46 644
- Fran Daley ESOC F 1975 01:03:00
- Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:28:25
- Malin Andersson Skogspojkarnas OK W 1993 01:31:54
Showing results 1 - 100 of 100