Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL), 12/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.racethecastles.com/info/stirling-sun-oct-12

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Green (M65,M70,M75,M80,W55,W60) (length: 3.7km, climb: 185m, 27 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Elite Men | Elite Women | TryItToday | UKOL Black (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL Blue (M55,M60) | UKOL Blue (W40,W45,W50) | UKOL Brown (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL Light Green (M16,W16) | UKOL Short Green (W65,W70,W75,W80)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:36:32 1221
2 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:39:36 1187
3 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:39:52 1185
4 Kari Sane Helsingin Suunnistaj M 1949 00:40:50
5 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:41:29 1163
6 John O'Reilly CLYDE M 1991 00:41:36 1162
7 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:42:05 1155
8 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:43:36 1137
9 Tapio Leino Helsingin Suunnistaj M 1949 00:43:40
10 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:43:49 1135
11 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:44:05 1132
12 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:44:06 1132
13 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:44:16 1130
14 Carol Edwards TVOC F 1957 00:44:42 1126
15 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:44:49 1124
16 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:46:16 1108
17 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:47:20 1096
18 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:47:29 1094
19 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:47:33 1093
20 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 00:48:16 1084
21 Steve Brockbank DFOK M 1948 00:48:18 1083
22 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:48:18 1083
23 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:48:23 1082
24 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:48:30 1081
25 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:48:48 1077
26 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:49:22 1070
27 Roy Dawson Gafanhori M 1949 00:49:24
28 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:49:27 1069
29 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:49:34 1067
30 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:49:52 1063
31 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:50:01 1062
32 Christine Kiddier GO F 1952 00:50:32 1056
33 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:50:34 1055
34 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:50:37 1055
35 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:50:40 1054
36 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:50:43 1053
37 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:50:57 1051
38 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:51:25 1045
39 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:51:33 1043
40 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:51:49 1040
41 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 00:52:24 1033
42 Pascal Lardet FVO M 1967 00:53:12 1024
43 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:53:13 1024
44 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:53:53 1016
45 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:54:13 1012
46 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:54:22 1010
47 Drew Taplin EUOC M 1994 00:54:51
48 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:55:01 1003
49 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:55:07 1002
50 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:55:13 1001
51 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 00:55:21 1000
52 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:55:46 994
53 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 00:56:33 985
54 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:56:34 985
55 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:56:36 984
56 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 00:56:59 979
57 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:57:26 974
58 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:57:34 973
59 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 00:57:41 971
60 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:58:01 967
61 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:58:03 967
62 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:58:06 966
63 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:59:24 951
64 Katy Dyer BOK F 1949 00:59:57 944
65 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:00:57 931
66 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 01:01:02 930
67 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:01:20 927
68 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 01:02:10 917
69 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 01:02:33 912
70 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:03:31 897
71 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 01:03:35 896
72 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:03:39 896
73 Shona Thompson GRAMP F 1993 01:04:35 884
74 Gerard Lefrancois A C BEAUCHAMP M 1949 01:04:52
75 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 01:05:12 877
76 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:06:59 858
77 Rowan Purkis SAX F 1954 01:07:05 857
78 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:08:18 843
79 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:13:19 782
80 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:14:04 772
81 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 01:18:03 726
82 Val Finch FVO F 1951 01:20:14 700
83 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:21:05 690
84 Catherine Dawson Gafanhori W 1954 01:22:18
85 Sue Lynch WCH F 1957 01:26:07 627
86 Bente Ackenhausen Konnerud IL W 1959 01:31:22
87 Rosemary Matheson BOF F 1955 01:47:18 376
- Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:27:31
- Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 00:43:35
- Annette Milburn WCOC F 1954 00:48:52
- Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:53:40
- Terence O'Brien ELO M 1947 00:57:28
- Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:28:08
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93