Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships, 15/02/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

7 (length: 6.7km, climb: 265m, 16 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | RED | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:45:55 1307
2 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:58:59 1211
3 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:02:22 1190
4 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:02:49 1186
5 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:04:16 1176
6 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:06:25 1161
7 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:06:56 1157
8 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:06:58 1157
9 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:07:02 1156
10 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 01:07:26 1154
11 Catherine Hughes NOC F 1969 01:08:38 1145
12 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:09:02 1143
13 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 01:09:05 1143
14 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:09:40 1139
15 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:09:51 1137
16 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:09:55 1137
17 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:09:58 1137
18 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:10:15 1135
19 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 01:10:24 1133
20 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:10:31 1133
21 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:11:43 1124
22 John Pearson HOC M 1948 01:12:06 1121
23 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 01:12:23 1119
24 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:12:47 1116
25 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 01:12:48 1116
26 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:12:49 1116
27 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:12:52 1115
28 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:13:16 1112
29 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:13:30 1111
30 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:13:54 1108
31 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:13:59 1107
32 Janet Evans NOC F 1961 01:14:36 1104
33 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 01:15:14 1099
34 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:15:21 1098
35 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 01:15:37 1096
36 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:15:38 1096
37 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 01:15:47 1095
38 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:15:51 1094
39 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:15:52 1094
40 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 01:16:41 1088
41 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:17:27 1083
42 Tessa Stone QO F 1966 01:17:33 1082
43 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:18:53 1073
44 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:19:04 1072
45 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:19:18 1070
46 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:19:42 1067
47 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:19:44 1067
48 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:20:20 1062
49 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:20:27 1061
50 David Rose PFO M 1950 01:21:33 1053
51 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:22:14 1048
52 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:22:38 1045
53 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:22:39 1045
54 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:22:46 1044
55 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:23:01 1043
56 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:23:54 1037
57 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:23:57 1037
58 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:24:15 1034
59 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:24:20 1034
60 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:24:25 1033
61 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:24:46 1031
62 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:24:57 1029
63 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:25:48 1023
64 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:25:51 1023
65 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:27:07 1013
66 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:27:27 1012
67 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:27:34 1011
68 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:27:35 1011
69 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:28:24 1005
70 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 01:28:53 1001
71 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:29:11 999
72 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:31:36 981
73 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:31:40 981
74 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:32:56 972
75 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:33:15 969
76 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:33:29 968
77 Iain Tebbutt LEI M 1967 01:33:59 964
78 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:34:29 961
79 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:34:36 960
80 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:35:32 953
81 Jim Knight WCH M 1946 01:36:06 949
82 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 01:36:47 944
83 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:37:40 938
84 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:38:11 934
85 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:39:29 924
86 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:41:06 913
87 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:41:48 908
88 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:42:05 906
89 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:42:31 903
90 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:42:49 901
91 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 01:44:54 886
92 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:45:11 883
93 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:45:38 881
94 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:46:56 872
95 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:59:16 783
96 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 02:05:18 741
97 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 02:35:45 522
- Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 00:20:38
- Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:52:06
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99