Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships, 15/02/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

8 (length: 6.1km, climb: 250m, 14 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | RED | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:52:03 1230
2 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 00:52:55 1222
3 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:57:42 1178
4 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:57:59 1175
5 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:59:44 1159
6 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:59:52 1157
7 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:00:52 1148
8 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 01:01:00 1147
9 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:02:16 1136
10 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 01:02:41
11 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:02:46 1131
12 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 01:03:31 1123
13 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:03:57
14 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:04:02 1118
15 James Grimsdale WRE M 1997 01:04:45 1111
16 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 01:04:59 1109
17 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 01:05:35 1104
18 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:05:53 1101
19 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 01:06:33 1094
20 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 01:06:50
21 Amy Brown EBOR F 1989 01:06:57 1090
22 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:07:02 1090
23 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 01:07:34
24 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:07:53 1081
25 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:08:03 1081
26 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:08:10 1079
27 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 01:08:11
28 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 01:08:45
29 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:09:09 1070
30 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:09:18 1068
31 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 01:09:37 1065
32 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:09:47 1064
33 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:10:23 1058
34 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:10:34 1056
35 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:11:19 1048
36 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:11:38 1045
37 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:12:07 1041
38 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:12:18 1040
39 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:12:37 1037
40 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:13:19 1030
41 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:14:13 1021
42 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 01:14:15
43 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:15:28 1010
44 Samuel Lo LSCOC M 1995 01:15:35
45 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:15:52 1006
46 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:16:01 1004
47 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:16:43 997
48 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:17:13 992
49 Susan Howarth HOC F 1960 01:17:48 987
50 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:17:52 986
51 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 01:17:57
52 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:18:11 983
53 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:18:45 977
54 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:18:47 977
55 Richard Smith NOC M 1998 01:19:28 970
56 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:20:13 964
57 Nicole Schmid LEI F 1989 01:20:31 961
58 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 01:20:32
59 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:20:59
60 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:22:21 943
61 Francesca Perren Smart DEVON F 2000 01:22:29
62 Heather Craig F 1999 01:22:31 941
63 Catherine Hemingway WAOC F 1999 01:22:48 938
64 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:22:56 937
65 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:23:30 931
66 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:23:35 931
67 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:24:09 925
68 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:24:52 918
69 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:25:33 912
70 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:26:07 907
71 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:26:13 906
72 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:26:26 904
73 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 01:27:07 897
74 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:28:37 882
75 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:28:38 882
76 Jessica King BOK F 1999 01:29:53 871
77 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:31:24 857
78 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:33:57 832
79 Ruth Parkinson NGOC F 1996 01:34:26 828
80 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 01:34:46
81 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:35:04 821
82 John Williams MWOC M 1943 01:36:53 804
83 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:38:26 788
84 Simon Walker DEVON M 1964 01:38:46 785
85 Brian Billington BOF M 1943 01:39:10 781
86 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:40:14 771
87 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:40:24 769
88 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:40:50 765
89 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:53:09 647
90 Kara Valentine IND W 1999 01:53:47
91 Ari Hodgson SHUOC M 1996 01:54:04 638
92 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:55:39 623
93 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:58:31 596
94 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:29:07 302
- Guy Ross OD M 1995 00:45:23
- Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:16:49
- Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:23:31
- Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:24:39
- Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:29:37
- Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:38:45
- mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:42:58
- William Gale DVO M 1997 01:58:19
- Orianna Ball BOF F 1996 01:59:50
Showing results 1 - 103 of 103