Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships Individual, 23/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/championships/scottish-championships-2015-individual

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 1 (length: 14.1km, climb: 365m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Hubmann SWISS M 1994 01:17:18
2 Magne Dæhli NORWAY M 1994 01:20:52
3 Eskil Kinneberg NORWAY M 1994 01:20:55
4 Carl godager Kaas NORWAY M 1994 01:22:41
5 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 01:22:51 1448
6 Martin Hubmann SWISS M 2005 01:23:21
7 Kaspar Haegler SWISS M 1994 01:23:54
8 Martin Vister NORWAY M 1994 01:24:11
9 Matthias Kyburz SWISS M 1994 01:24:42
10 Bjørn Ekeberg NORWAY M 1994 01:25:07
11 Raffael Huber SWISS M 1994 01:25:43
12 Fabian Hertner SWISS M 1994 01:26:02
13 Andreas Rueedlinger SWISS M 1994 01:26:59
14 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 01:27:55 1419
15 Baptiste Rollier SWISS M 1994 01:28:06
16 Olav Lundanes NORWAY M 1994 01:28:31
17 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 01:28:58 1414
18 Alain Denzler SWISS M 1994 01:29:12
19 Mate Baumholczer HUN M 1994 01:30:15
20 Aron Bako HUN M 1994 01:30:27
21 Florian Howald SWISS M 1994 01:31:34
22 Jonas Egger SWISS M 1994 01:32:48
23 Andreas Kyburz SWISS M 1994 01:34:11
24 Gergely Bugár HUN M 1994 01:39:56
25 Christoph Meier SWISS M 1994 01:40:52
26 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 01:42:36 1340
27 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 01:43:52 1334
28 Patrik Waegeli SWISS M 1994 01:45:58
29 Colm Hill CNOC M 1994 01:49:00
30 Gabor Jozsa HUN M 1994 01:49:42
31 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 01:53:28 1280
32 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 01:53:53 1278
33 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:59:21 1247
34 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:59:56 1244
35 Johannes Petersen INVOC M 1981 02:02:25 1231
36 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 02:08:28 1199
37 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 02:09:50 1191
38 Clément Claret EUOC M 1994 02:24:56
39 Callum Smith BOF M 1992 02:32:17 1068
40 Finlay Walton GUOC M 1991 02:36:49 1044
41 Stephen O\'Reilly FERMO M 1994 02:41:21 1019
42 Arnis Saltums STAG M 1985 02:43:39 1006
- Zsolt Lenkei HUN M 1994 00:42:50
- Mate Kerenyi HUN M 1994 00:48:07
- Florian Schneider SWISS M 1994 00:49:08
- Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:50:32
- Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:37:02
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47