Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships Individual, 23/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/championships/scottish-championships-2015-individual

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 2 (length: 9.5km, climb: 275m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 François Gonon SWISS M 1980 00:53:07
2 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:59:02 1338
3 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 01:00:07 1333
4 daniel stansfield EUOC M 1997 01:00:43 1330
5 Michael Oswald SWISS M 1994 01:04:11
6 Silje ekroll Jahren NORWAY W 1994 01:05:07
7 Hollie Orr LOC F 1989 01:05:09 1310
8 William Rigg INT M 1996 01:05:28 1308
9 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 01:05:32 1308
10 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 01:06:24 1304
11 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 01:06:51 1302
12 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 01:07:07 1301
13 Jessica Halliday BASOC F 1987 01:07:57 1297
14 Wigemyr Tone NORWAY W 1994 01:08:08
15 Mari Fasting NORWAY W 1994 01:08:58
16 Heidi Bagstevold NORWAY W 1994 01:09:03
17 Julia Gross SWISS W 1994 01:09:10
18 Judith Wyder SWISS W 1994 01:09:12
19 Sabine Hauswirth SWISS W 1994 01:09:13
20 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 01:09:50 1288
21 Rahel Friederich SWISS W 1994 01:09:57
22 Claire Ward INT F 1977 01:10:53 1284
23 Sarina Jenzer SWISS W 1994 01:11:12
24 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 01:11:51 1279
25 Sara Luescher SWISS W 1994 01:12:07
26 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 01:12:40 1275
27 Fanni Gyurko FVO F 1987 01:13:10 1273
28 Lisa Holer SWISS W 1994 01:13:14
29 Elena Roos SWISS W 1994 01:13:16
30 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 01:13:26 1272
31 Patrik Thoma SWISS M 1994 01:13:53
32 Callum White EUOC M 1997 01:14:08 1269
33 Steve Feltbower FVO M 1980 01:14:26 1267
34 Ida marie Bjørgul NORWAY W 1994 01:14:52
35 Lilly Gross SWISS W 1994 01:15:34
36 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 01:15:57 1260
37 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 01:16:41 1257
38 Rebecca Harding RR F 1991 01:17:14 1254
39 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 01:18:03 1251
40 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 01:18:06 1251
41 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:18:10 1250
42 Ildiko Szerencsi HUN W 1994 01:19:46
43 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 01:19:51 1243
44 Marion Aebi SWISS W 1994 01:19:51
45 Sina Tommer SWISS W 1994 01:20:21
46 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 01:20:29 1240
47 Alistair Walker MAROC M 1997 01:21:01 1238
48 Virag Weiler HUN W 1995 01:24:43
49 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:26:37 1214
50 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:26:48 1213
51 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 01:27:47 1208
52 Jan Kocbach NORWAY M 1975 01:28:10
53 Adéla Jakobová CLYDE F 1990 01:28:28 1205
54 Hazel Wright MAROC F 1990 01:29:30 1200
55 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 01:32:16 1188
56 Bryony McLeod CLYDE F 1993 01:35:21 1174
57 David Sloan TAY M 1972 01:38:35 1160
58 Gordon Hale SYO M 1987 01:38:48 1159
59 Sarah Tullie FVO F 1992 01:41:51 1145
60 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 01:45:52 1127
61 John McLuckie ECKO M 1975 02:06:16 1035
62 Paul Hornsey ESOC M 1975 02:28:16 936
63 robert kravcovs CLYDE M 1986 02:28:27 935
- Ross McMurtrie MAROC M 1998 01:30:00
- Barry Veitch RR M 1971 01:35:31
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65