Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships Individual, 23/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/championships/scottish-championships-2015-individual

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 7 (length: 5.2km, climb: 210m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Vroni Koenig-salmi SWISS W 1970 00:43:52
2 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:47:15 1206
3 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:48:26 1199
4 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:48:44 1197
5 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 00:48:45 1197
6 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:50:46 1184
7 James Laird INVOC M 1968 00:51:36 1179
8 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:52:48 1171
9 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:54:05 1164
10 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:54:31 1161
11 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:55:05 1158
12 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:58:02 1139
13 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:58:08 1138
14 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:58:11 1138
15 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:58:21 1137
16 Susan Blackwood INVOC F 1967 00:58:22 1137
17 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:58:44 1134
18 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:58:54 1133
19 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:58:54 1133
20 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:59:17 1131
21 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:59:31 1129
22 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:59:36 1129
23 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:01:05 1119
24 Denise Martin MOR F 1966 01:02:08 1113
25 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:02:10 1113
26 Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 01:02:42 1110
27 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:03:35 1104
28 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:03:59 1102
29 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:04:16 1100
30 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:04:21 1100
31 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 01:04:23 1099
32 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 01:04:35 1098
33 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:06:20 1087
34 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:06:34 1085
35 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:06:45 1084
36 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:07:00 1083
37 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 01:07:17 1081
38 Chris Godlington BASOC M 1969 01:07:22 1080
39 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:08:19 1074
40 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:09:29 1067
41 Melanie Nicoll TAY F 1968 01:10:14 1062
42 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:10:23 1061
43 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:10:55 1059
44 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 01:11:04 1058
45 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:12:45 1047
46 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:13:48 1040
47 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:14:39 1035
48 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:15:56 1027
49 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:16:10 1025
50 John Peden ECKO M 1949 01:18:17 1012
51 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:18:39 1009
52 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:20:36 997
53 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 01:20:43 996
54 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:21:25 992
55 Helen Rowlands GRAMP F 1966 01:21:59 988
56 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:22:17 986
57 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:27:48 952
58 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 01:28:10 950
59 Rona Yard ECKO F 1967 01:28:12 950
60 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:28:15 949
61 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:29:41 940
62 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 01:30:42 934
63 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:39:53 876
64 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:52:34 795
65 Sue Kitchin W 1965 02:10:23
- Fiona Downie TAY F 1962 02:02:21
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66