Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL), 09/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc15

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL F1A (M21) (length: 3.8km, climb: 35m, 23 controls)
Other courses: UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) | UKOL F3A (M50, W21) | UKOL F4A (M55, W16, W35) | UKOL F5A (M60, W40, W45, W50) | UKOL F6A (M65, M70, W55) | UKOL F7A (M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:13:50
2 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:14:25
3 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:14:46
4 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:14:59
5 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:15:00
6 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:15:16
7 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:15:25
8 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:15:31
9 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:15:33
10 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:15:34
11 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:15:38
12 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 00:15:43
13 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:15:44
14 Mateusz Podsiadly OD M 1995 00:16:40
15 Matthew Schepisi SLOW M 1983 00:17:03
16 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:14:01
17 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:14:53
18 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:14:54
19 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 01:15:03
20 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 01:15:06
21 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:15:12
22 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:15:19
23 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 01:15:19
24 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:15:27
25 Callum White EUOC M 1997 01:15:30
26 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 01:15:31
27 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:15:31
28 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 01:15:44
29 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 01:15:55
30 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:15:58
31 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 01:16:03
32 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 01:16:04
33 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 01:16:16
34 Mark Salmon DRONGO M 1991 01:16:26
35 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 01:16:32
36 William Reynolds SBOC M 1997 01:16:37
37 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 01:16:37
38 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:16:37
39 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 01:17:00
40 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:17:02
41 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 01:17:10
42 Sam Anderson SN M 1992 01:18:08
43 Alex Bett SN M 1997 01:18:16
44 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 01:20:19
45 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 02:11:54
46 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 02:12:50
47 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 02:13:17
48 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 02:13:22
49 Daniel Tett SYO M 1987 02:13:44
50 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 02:14:06
51 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 02:14:16
52 Kin Kwan Kwok OD M 1995 02:14:25
53 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 02:14:29
54 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 02:14:30
55 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1984 02:14:35
56 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 02:14:55
57 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 02:15:16
58 James Errington HH M 1997 02:15:21
59 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 02:15:52
60 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 02:16:01
61 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 02:16:03
62 George Simmons GO M 1995 02:17:51
63 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 02:18:55
64 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 02:18:58
65 Andrew Chaganis RAFO M 1982 02:19:14
66 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 02:19:41
67 Gwilym James SMOC M 1992 02:23:53
68 Edgar Divver BOF M 1994 02:26:10
- Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:14:20
- Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:14:37
- Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:14:45
- Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:14:47
- Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:14:51
- Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:15:30
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74