Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL), 09/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc15

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) (length: 3.3km, climb: 40m, 22 controls)
Other courses: UKOL F1A (M21) | UKOL F3A (M50, W21) | UKOL F4A (M55, W16, W35) | UKOL F5A (M60, W40, W45, W50) | UKOL F6A (M65, M70, W55) | UKOL F7A (M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:13:34
2 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:13:48
3 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 00:13:49
4 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 00:13:51
5 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:14:12
6 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 00:14:22
7 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:14:25
8 Eddie Narbett BOK M 1999 00:14:28
9 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:14:29
10 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 00:14:34
11 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:14:37
12 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:14:41
13 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:14:42
14 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 00:14:44
15 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:14:51
16 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:14:51
17 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:15:05
18 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:15:14
19 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:15:14
20 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:15:16
21 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:15:21
22 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:15:23
23 Nicholas Wilson LEI M 1999 00:15:23
24 Lachlan Chavasse DEE M 1999 00:15:41
25 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW M 1970 00:15:41
26 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:15:43
27 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:15:46
28 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:15:50
29 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 00:16:08
30 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:16:23
31 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:16:35
32 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:16:37
33 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:16:42
34 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:16:46
35 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:16:47
36 Steve Collinson BAOC M 1967 00:16:57
37 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:17:07
38 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:17:18
39 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:17:19
40 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:17:39
41 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:17:45
42 Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M 1973 00:17:59
43 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:18:27
44 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:18:29
45 Alexander Buck SARUM M 1999 00:18:45
46 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:18:50
47 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 00:19:01
48 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 00:20:56
49 Peter Daplyn SN M 1980 01:13:18
50 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:13:23
51 Tom Lines ECKO M 1999 01:13:28
52 Callum Hunter ECKO M 1999 01:13:31
53 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:13:52
54 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:14:23
55 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:14:25
56 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:14:27
57 David Eades INT M 1967 01:14:29
58 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:14:33
59 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:14:45
60 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:14:54
61 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:14:54
62 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 01:15:12
63 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 01:15:15
64 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:15:17
65 Oscar Anglim CLOK M 2000 01:15:19
66 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:15:21
67 Alex Drummond SN M 1966 01:15:23
68 Nick Marett SN M 1979 01:15:30
69 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:15:38
70 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:15:44
71 Jean-Baptiste Carpentier LOK M 1969 01:15:58
72 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:16:13
73 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 01:16:20
74 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:16:25
75 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:16:29
76 Martin Kensett SN M 1966 01:16:38
77 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:16:40
78 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 01:17:04
79 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:17:06
80 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:17:44
81 Paul L'Estrange BAOC M 1966 01:17:48
82 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:17:50
83 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:18:03
84 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:18:04
85 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 01:18:05
86 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:18:37
87 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:19:02
88 Robert Narbett BOK M 1966 01:19:55
89 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:20:12
90 Iain Tebbutt LEI M 1967 01:21:13
91 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:24:20
92 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 02:14:15
93 Paul Martin SN M 1967 02:14:58
94 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 02:16:04
95 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 02:16:48
96 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 02:17:27
97 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 02:17:42
98 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 02:18:15
99 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 02:18:18
100 Keith Lowthian NOC M 1969 02:19:09
101 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 02:23:54
102 John Marsh SO M 1967 02:24:46
103 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 02:25:58
- David Peel SYO M 1966 00:11:51
- Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:11:54
- Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:14:46
- Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:14:56
- Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:18:05
- Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:19:32
Showing results 1 - 109 of 109