Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL), 09/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc15

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL F3A (M50, W21) (length: 3.2km, climb: 30m, 20 controls)
Other courses: UKOL F1A (M21) | UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) | UKOL F4A (M55, W16, W35) | UKOL F5A (M60, W40, W45, W50) | UKOL F6A (M65, M70, W55) | UKOL F7A (M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:13:39
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:14:04
3 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 00:14:21
4 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:14:28
5 Jessica Halliday BASOC F 1987 00:14:50
6 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:15:04
7 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:15:04
8 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:15:09
9 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:15:19
10 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:15:33
11 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:15:33
12 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:15:39
13 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:15:57
14 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:15:59
15 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 00:16:11
16 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:16:14
17 Rebecca Rooke SROC F 1987 00:16:19
18 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:16:20
19 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:16:23
20 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:16:23
21 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:16:28
22 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:16:33
23 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:16:45
24 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:16:47
25 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 00:16:53
26 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:16:56
27 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:16:59
28 James Ross BAOC M 1963 00:17:06
29 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:17:11
30 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:17:20
31 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 00:17:22
32 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:17:23
33 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:19:01
34 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:13:52
35 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 01:13:58
36 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 01:13:58
37 Valerie Suter SLOW F 1976 01:14:03
38 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 01:14:17
39 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 01:14:19
40 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 01:14:28
41 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:14:40
42 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 01:14:42
43 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 01:14:47
44 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 01:14:52
45 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 01:14:53
46 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:15:07
47 Susan Lambe LVO F 1980 01:15:10
48 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 01:15:12
49 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 01:15:17
50 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 01:15:23
51 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:15:28
52 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 01:15:34
53 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:15:47
54 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:15:57
55 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:15:58
56 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:16:00
57 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 01:16:03
58 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:16:10
59 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:16:22
60 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 01:16:26
61 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 01:16:33
62 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:16:45
63 Frances Brown FVO F 1995 01:16:57
64 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 01:17:00
65 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:17:14
66 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 01:17:30
67 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:17:37
68 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:17:50
69 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:18:14
70 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:19:17
71 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 01:21:36
72 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 02:11:27
73 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 02:12:40
74 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 02:12:59
75 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 02:13:11
76 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 02:13:25
77 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 02:13:47
78 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 02:13:50
79 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 02:14:13
80 Martha Paton SN F 1991 02:14:17
81 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 02:14:27
82 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 02:14:32
83 Stuart Greening BAOC M 1965 02:14:35
84 Emily Blackford BADO F 1995 02:14:43
85 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 02:15:01
86 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 02:15:18
87 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 02:15:33
88 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 02:15:48
89 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 02:15:49
90 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 02:15:52
91 Carys James SMOC F 1993 02:15:52
92 Katherine Lowles WCOC F 1998 02:15:55
93 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 02:15:56
94 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 02:16:15
95 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 02:16:16
96 David Potter BOK M 1962 02:16:26
97 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 02:16:32
98 Brian Burt BKO M 1963 02:16:38
99 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 02:16:40
100 Ronja Fell OD F 1993 02:16:42
101 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 02:16:54
102 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 02:17:15
103 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 02:17:18
104 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 02:17:19
105 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 02:26:16
106 Emma Duckworth TVOC F 1994 02:26:19
- Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:14:54
- Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:15:25
- Frida Forshallen Goodrich SN F 1992 00:15:26
- Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:15:30
- Clare Howes BOK F 1990 00:16:11
- Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:17:26
- Paul Wilson SO M 1962 00:18:33
Showing results 1 - 113 of 113