Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 10/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bmdc15

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) (length: 6.1km, climb: 155m, 30 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5A (M16,M55) | UKOL 5B (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 6A (M65,M70) | UKOL 6B (W16,W45,W50) | UKOL 7 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 8 (M90,W70,W75,W80,W85) | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 00:34:44 1346
2 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:35:20 1342
3 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:36:44 1335
4 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:37:34 1330
5 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:37:35 1330
6 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:38:37 1324
7 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:38:44 1324
8 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:38:48 1323
9 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:39:21 1320
10 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:39:26 1320
11 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:39:31 1319
12 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:40:02 1316
13 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:41:18 1309
14 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:41:35 1307
15 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:42:23 1303
16 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:42:43 1301
17 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:42:59 1299
18 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:43:20 1297
19 Mateusz Podsiadly OD M 1995 00:43:25 1297
20 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:43:26 1297
21 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:44:17 1292
22 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:44:22 1291
23 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:44:28 1291
24 Matthew Schepisi SLOW M 1983 00:44:48 1289
25 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:44:48 1289
26 Jirka Zaloudik SN M 1986 00:45:52 1283
27 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:46:03 1282
28 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:46:06 1281
29 Daniel Tett SYO M 1987 00:46:17 1280
30 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 00:46:21 1280
31 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:46:22 1280
32 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:47:39 1272
33 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:47:41 1272
34 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 00:47:45 1272
35 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:47:50 1271
36 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:47:50 1271
37 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:48:14 1269
38 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:48:17 1269
39 William Reynolds SBOC M 1998 00:48:24 1268
40 Mark Salmon DRONGO M 1991 00:48:25 1268
41 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 00:48:27 1268
42 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 00:51:19 1251
43 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:52:07 1247
44 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 00:52:26 1245
45 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:52:31 1245
46 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 00:52:38 1244
47 Callum White EUOC M 1997 00:53:15 1240
48 Kin Kwan Kwok OD M 1995 00:53:21 1240
49 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:53:50 1237
50 Ian Elder TVOC M 1984 00:54:20 1234
51 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:55:01 1230
52 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 00:55:44 1227
53 Antonio Franco SMOC M 1982 00:56:13 1224
54 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1984 00:56:22 1223
55 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:58:43 1210
56 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 01:03:39 1182
57 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:06:17 1168
58 Piotr Czaban OUOC M 1993 01:06:40
59 James Errington HH M 1997 01:07:16 1162
60 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 01:17:44 1103
61 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 01:18:33 1098
62 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:19:52 1091
63 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:24:58 1061
64 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:25:10 1060
65 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 01:35:06 1004
66 Alexander Jamieson SO M 1998 01:35:29 1002
67 Andrew Chaganis RAFO M 1982 01:46:15 941
68 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:48:51 926
69 Martins Persidskis SMOC M 1989 02:03:30 843
- Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:39:00
- Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:43:42
- Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 00:49:49
- Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 00:53:47
- Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:02:42
- Luke Barrows BOF M 1997 01:08:07
- Stephen Beal NWO M 1983 01:31:21
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76