Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WCH Colour Coded & WMOA League 9, 10/11/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GREEN (length: 4.5km, climb: 145m, 18 controls)
Other courses: BROWN | BLUE | SHORT GREEN | Light Green | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE | SCORE | SCORE


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:42:15 1220
2 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:43:49 1198
3 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:47:54 1147
4 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:47:58 1147
5 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:49:01 1132
6 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:49:04 1132
7 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 00:49:11 1130
8 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:49:27 1127
9 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:50:29 1114
10 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:51:21 1105
11 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 00:51:22 1105
12 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:53:07 1085
13 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 00:53:21 1082
14 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:54:12 1071
15 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:54:12 1071
16 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:54:26 1068
17 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:54:28 1067
18 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:54:39 1065
19 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:55:16 1057
20 Sue Lynch WCH F 1957 00:55:27 1055
21 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:56:09 1047
22 Ianka Evans POTOC F 1967 00:56:28 1043
23 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:58:24 1020
24 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:58:36 1017
25 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 00:58:38 1017
26 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:58:40 1016
27 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:59:11 1010
28 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:59:20 1007
29 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:59:44 1003
30 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:59:57 1000
31 Patrick Murray BOK M 1944 01:00:02 999
32 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:00:10 998
33 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:00:41 991
34 Stephen Bates OD M 1950 01:02:36 968
35 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:03:18 960
36 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:03:25 957
37 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 01:03:29
38 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:04:33 943
39 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:04:36 943
40 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:04:38 942
41 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:04:46 940
42 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:06:13 921
43 Damian Brennan BOK M 1983 01:06:29 918
44 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 01:06:53 913
45 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:07:09 910
46 Philip May OD M 1952 01:07:23 906
47 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:08:29 893
48 John Williams MWOC M 1943 01:08:56 888
49 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:10:05 873
50 John Middler OD M 1952 01:11:13 858
51 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 01:11:22 856
52 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:13:17 835
53 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:13:41 831
54 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:13:48 828
55 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:13:54 827
56 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:16:04 802
57 Steve Nicholls MDOC M 1957 01:16:29 796
58 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:16:49 792
59 Peter Munn POTOC M 1956 01:18:11 775
60 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:19:35 756
61 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:21:40 732
62 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 01:21:48 730
63 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:26:27 673
64 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:27:01 666
65 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 01:31:13 614
66 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:34:08 579
67 Lin Page OD F 1955 01:41:44 485
68 Barry Barnes DEE M 1942 01:54:51 321
- Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:22:08
- Jeremy Colding WCH M 1963 01:25:51
- Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:36:41
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71