Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NOR Club Championships, 16/12/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.noroc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, 19 controls)
Other courses: Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:27:32
2 Robert Frost NOR M 1969 00:32:00
3 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 00:32:58
4 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:33:12
5 Jan Kaiser NOR M 1974 00:35:13
6 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:35:21
7 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:36:27
8 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:36:36
9 Ben Cowley NOR M 1984 00:37:05
10 Ben Crane NS M 00:37:40
11 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 00:39:31
12 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 00:41:11
13 Paul Price NOR M 1963 00:41:29
14 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:41:31
15 Ian Shephard NOR M 1952 00:42:39
16 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:43:21
17 Matt Jefford CUOC M 1997 00:43:37
18 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:45:00
19 Mark Nicholls NOR M 1963 00:45:08
20 John Ward NOR M 1942 00:45:40
21 Robin Kingman SAX M 1952 00:45:55
22 Paul Goldsworthy NOR M 1964 00:46:24
23 David Vinsen NOR M 1963 00:47:26
24 Ian Burrell NOR M 1964 00:48:01
25 Gary Zoller IND M 00:48:48
26 Mark Fowler NOR M 1968 00:49:48
27 Christopher Bailey NOR M 1995 00:50:38
28 Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 00:50:45
29 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 00:51:24
30 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:51:32
31 Carmine & Jenny de Grandis IND 00:51:55
32 Bill Butcher NOR M 1949 00:52:02
33 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 00:52:13
34 Pat Martin NOR M 1943 00:56:53
35 Rob Jackman NOR M 00:57:04
36 Kieran Betts NOR M 1997 00:57:59
37 Nita Jackman NOR W 00:59:16
38 Nigel Gardner NOR M 1948 00:59:42
39 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:00:16
40 John Rushmer NOR M 1948 01:00:17
41 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 01:00:47
42 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:01:38
43 Geoff Eagles NOR M 1951 01:06:12
44 Graham Ward NOR M 1945 01:07:27
45 Alan Bedder NOR M 1942 01:10:25
46 Michael Presland NOR M 1950 01:11:59
47 Pete Brown NOR M 1947 01:20:52
48 Susanne Gristwood NOR F 1953 01:21:38
49 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:25:39
50 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 01:28:09
51 Mike George NOR M 1932 01:38:19
52 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:39:12
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52