Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Superleague / YHOA Championships, 09/03/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eastpennineoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.1km, climb: 140m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:43:34 1133
2 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:46:48 1103
3 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:47:22
4 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:47:24 1098
5 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:47:25 1098
6 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:47:38 1096
7 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:49:22 1080
8 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 00:50:39 1067
9 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 00:50:39 1067
10 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:50:47 1066
11 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:52:36 1048
12 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:53:25 1042
13 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 00:55:02 1028
14 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:56:38 1011
15 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:56:51 1009
16 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:57:01 1008
17 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:57:10
18 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:58:00 998
19 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:59:08 987
20 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 01:00:13 978
21 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:00:32 975
22 Julian Hird SYO M 1996 01:01:28 965
23 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:01:42 962
24 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 01:02:18 957
25 Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 01:02:41 953
26 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:03:13 947
27 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:04:06 938
28 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:04:46 932
29 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 01:05:21 926
30 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:05:46 922
31 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:05:46 922
32 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 01:07:22 907
33 Debra Hoyle PFO F 1970 01:07:28 906
34 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:08:05 900
35 Emma Vandergught IND W 1979 01:09:20
36 Michael Owen MDOC M 1954 01:12:23 856
37 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:13:32 846
38 Val Pownall EPOC F 1956 01:13:56 843
39 Trevor Smith PFO M 1944 01:17:28 811
40 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:19:11 794
41 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:27:39 715
42 Joanna Treasure SELOC F 1961 01:30:58 684
43 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:31:11 682
44 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:38:22 614
45 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:41:56 579
- Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:05:54
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46