Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SROC level C event, 22/09/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sroc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 140m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:45:15 1120
2 Emily Brown BL F 1999 00:46:41
3 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 00:48:27 1100
4 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:49:14 1095
5 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:49:20 1094
6 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:49:45
7 Kristian de Vries LOC M 1998 00:50:01
8 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:51:50 1079
9 Raymond Pickett SROC M 1950 00:52:54 1071
10 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:53:23 1068
11 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:53:42 1065
12 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 00:53:51 1064
13 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 00:54:28 1060
14 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:54:45
15 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:55:06 1056
16 Dave Bryant MDOC M 1947 00:57:52 1037
17 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:58:24 1034
18 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:58:39 1033
19 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:58:41 1033
20 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:59:22 1027
21 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:00:03 1023
22 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:00:30 1021
23 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:01:18 1014
24 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:01:59 1010
25 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:02:11 1008
26 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:02:47 1003
27 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:03:33 999
28 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:04:23 994
29 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 01:05:41 985
30 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:06:53 977
31 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:08:59 964
32 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:09:06 963
33 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:10:27 954
34 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:12:10 941
35 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:12:39 938
36 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:13:53 929
37 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 01:14:22 925
38 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:14:48 922
39 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:18:47 895
40 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:20:01 886
41 Cal Flyn IND W 1992 01:20:33
42 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:20:42 882
43 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:20:53 880
44 Brian Looker SROC M 1939 01:25:35 848
45 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:26:19 843
46 Sarah Chaudhri WCOC F 1962 01:30:43 816
47 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:30:48 816
48 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:31:43 811
49 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:37:01 774
50 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:38:00 767
51 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:39:55 754
52 Michael Owen MDOC M 1954 01:42:46 736
53 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:52:14 672
- Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:07:04
- Dennis Norris SROC M 1957 01:19:46
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55