Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic (UKOL), 02/11/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emit-uk.com//results/2014/11/02/results-sun-2nd-nov-2014-november-classic-kings-garn-gutter

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Long Blue (M45,M50) (length: 7.45km, climb: 130m, 17 controls)
Other courses: White | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | UKOL Orange (M12,W12) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOL V Short Green (W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,W21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Black (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:43:59 1336
2 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:47:25 1302
3 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:48:01 1297
4 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:48:54 1288
5 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:49:12 1285
6 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 00:52:44 1252
7 Mark Bentley WIM M 1967 00:53:58 1240
8 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:54:17 1237
9 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 00:54:36 1234
10 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:55:09 1228
11 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:55:44 1223
12 Tom Frost SN M 1967 00:56:01 1221
13 John Cook WSX M 1957 00:56:27 1217
14 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:56:37 1216
15 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:57:20 1210
16 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 00:57:30 1208
17 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:57:40 1206
18 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:58:14 1202
19 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:58:51 1196
20 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 00:58:53 1196
21 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:59:03 1194
22 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:59:14 1193
23 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:59:19 1193
24 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:59:53 1187
25 Jonathan Cronk WAOC M 1992 01:00:14 1184
26 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:00:25 1182
27 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:00:27 1182
28 Graham Whiffen WSX M 1969 01:00:55 1177
29 Jon Forster OD M 1966 01:01:34 1171
30 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:01:45 1168
31 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:02:04 1165
32 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:02:05 1164
33 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:02:27 1161
34 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:02:31 1160
35 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:02:54 1156
36 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:03:21 1153
37 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:03:35 1150
38 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 01:03:41 1149
39 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:04:03 1145
40 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 01:04:57 1137
41 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:04:59 1137
42 Martin Kensett SN M 1966 01:05:04 1136
43 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:05:09 1135
44 James Buck SARUM M 1969 01:06:04 1128
45 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:06:59 1119
46 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:07:01 1118
47 Tomas Vronsky SOC M 01:08:20
48 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:08:40 1104
49 Andrew Heppel SOC M 1967 01:08:51 1102
50 Marcus White SOC M 1967 01:09:27 1098
51 Toby Tyrrell IND M 01:09:38
52 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:09:43 1095
53 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:09:44 1095
54 Geoff Keenan DEVON M 1963 01:10:13 1090
55 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:11:42 1075
56 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:12:43 1064
57 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:14:01 1053
58 David Isaacson WIM M 1963 01:14:48 1045
59 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:14:50 1045
60 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:15:43 1036
61 Bohdan Rainczuk SAX M 1961 01:16:07 1033
62 Gavin Robinson BAOC M 1967 01:16:37 1029
63 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:17:09 1023
64 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:18:42 1009
65 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:19:06 1005
66 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:19:39 1001
67 Mark Poole SOC M 1963 01:25:59 941
68 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:28:11 920
69 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:29:12 909
70 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:30:56 890
71 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:31:21 886
72 James Newman IND M 01:34:20
73 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:35:33 850
74 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:41:07 796
75 Keith Cutler SARUM M 1964 01:47:11 739
76 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:52:25 691
- Andrew Tyrrell BKO M 1983 01:12:04
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77