Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic (UKOL), 02/11/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emit-uk.com//results/2014/11/02/results-sun-2nd-nov-2014-november-classic-kings-garn-gutter

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W40,W45,W50) (length: 5.89km, climb: 110m, 16 controls)
Other courses: White | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | UKOL Orange (M12,W12) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOL V Short Green (W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35) | UKOL Long Blue (M45,M50) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,W21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Black (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:39:41 1231
2 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:42:59 1201
3 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:43:55 1193
4 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:44:28 1187
5 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:45:03 1182
6 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:45:43 1175
7 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:46:32 1165
8 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:48:19 1147
9 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:48:19 1147
10 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:48:25 1146
11 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:48:35 1145
12 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:48:48 1142
13 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:48:51 1142
14 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:48:51 1142
15 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:48:56 1141
16 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:49:04 1139
17 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:49:12 1138
18 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:49:29 1136
19 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:49:42 1134
20 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:49:47 1134
21 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:49:58 1132
22 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:50:06 1131
23 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:50:14 1130
24 Charlotte Bermingham UBOC F 00:50:26
25 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:50:38 1126
26 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:50:50 1124
27 Lisa White SARUM F 1996 00:51:30 1117
28 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:52:46 1105
29 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 00:53:01 1103
30 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:54:49 1086
31 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 00:54:51 1085
32 Shona Masson SO F 1995 00:55:06 1083
33 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:55:16 1081
34 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 00:55:21 1080
35 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 00:55:30 1078
36 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 00:55:32 1078
37 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:55:59 1073
38 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:56:38 1066
39 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:56:40 1066
40 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:56:51 1064
41 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:57:02 1063
42 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:57:16 1061
43 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 00:57:18 1060
44 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:57:19 1060
45 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:58:00 1054
46 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 00:58:14 1051
47 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:58:19 1050
48 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 00:58:20 1050
49 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 00:58:38 1047
50 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:58:44 1046
51 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 00:58:56 1044
52 Maria Pereverzina HH F 1996 00:58:57 1044
53 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 00:59:01 1043
54 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:59:04
55 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:59:16 1040
56 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:59:23 1039
57 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 00:59:50 1034
58 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:59:56 1033
59 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:59:57 1033
60 David Potter BOK F 00:59:58
61 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:00:11 1033
62 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 01:00:19 1031
63 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:00:41 1027
64 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:00:45 1027
65 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 01:00:55 1025
66 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:00:58 1024
67 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:01:13 1022
68 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:01:33 1019
69 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:01:42 1018
70 John Middler OD M 1952 01:01:53 1016
71 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:02:20 1011
72 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 01:02:51 1006
73 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:02:54 1006
74 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:03:13 1004
75 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:03:29 1001
76 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:03:43 998
77 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:03:59 996
78 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:04:10 995
79 Brian Pilling SN M 1948 01:04:21 993
80 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:04:24 992
81 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:04:53 987
82 roger roberts SO M 1946 01:04:58 986
83 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:05:24 981
84 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:05:29 981
85 Jessica Stanfield SOC F 1964 01:05:58 975
86 James Parker SO M 1945 01:06:10 974
87 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:06:11 974
88 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:06:12 974
89 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:06:57 967
90 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:07:15 964
91 Jon Paton SN M 1960 01:07:22 964
92 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:07:42 960
93 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:07:49 959
94 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:08:05 956
95 Jonathan Johns SN M 1957 01:08:41 951
96 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:09:23 943
97 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:09:39 940
98 Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 01:10:02 936
99 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:10:25 932
100 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:10:25 932
101 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 01:10:38 930
102 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:10:57 928
103 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 01:10:57
104 Roger Hicks SOC M 1963 01:11:09 926
105 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:11:20 924
106 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:11:30 922
107 Julia Hicks SOC F 1963 01:12:09 915
108 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:12:21 912
109 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:12:22 912
110 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:12:38 909
111 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:14:39 886
112 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:14:42 886
113 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 01:15:13 881
114 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:15:20 880
115 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:15:31 878
116 Clare Devine SO F 01:16:13
117 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:16:47 867
118 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:16:56 866
119 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:17:12 863
120 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:17:14 863
121 Ingeborg Berg UBOC F 01:17:17
122 Tracey Penna IND F 01:19:06
123 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:19:58 838
124 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:20:22 834
125 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:20:58 828
126 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:22:21 813
127 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:22:31 812
128 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:22:48 810
129 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:24:12 796
130 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:24:47 790
131 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:24:55 789
132 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:30:18 735
133 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:32:26 715
134 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:32:32 714
135 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:33:13 708
136 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:44:54 593
137 Mike King WIM M 1947 01:53:13 514
138 Sophie Gordon DVO F 1995 01:57:28 474
- Judith Taylor HOC F 1965 01:30:16
- Elaine Beard SOC F 1960 01:59:44
- Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 00:55:18
Showing results 1 - 141 of 141