Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic (UKOL), 02/11/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emit-uk.com//results/2014/11/02/results-sun-2nd-nov-2014-november-classic-kings-garn-gutter

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35) (length: 6.99km, climb: 120m, 21 controls)
Other courses: White | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | UKOL Orange (M12,W12) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOL V Short Green (W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL Long Blue (M45,M50) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,W21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Black (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:45:21 1274
2 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:45:58 1269
3 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:48:39 1245
4 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:49:15 1239
5 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 00:49:47 1234
6 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:49:51 1233
7 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 00:50:15 1229
8 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:50:34 1226
9 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:50:45 1225
10 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:52:01 1215
11 Christopher Harrison NGOC M 1958 00:52:23 1212
12 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:52:45 1209
13 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:53:09 1205
14 Alexander Buck SARUM M 1999 00:53:40
15 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:54:24 1194
16 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:54:36 1193
17 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:54:39 1193
18 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:54:40 1193
19 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:55:22 1187
20 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:55:47 1183
21 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 00:55:51 1182
22 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:56:02 1180
23 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:56:13 1179
24 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:56:16 1178
25 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:56:20 1177
26 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:56:48 1173
27 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:56:53 1172
28 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:56:59 1171
29 Mike Derbyshire BAOC M 1956 00:57:02 1171
30 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:57:10 1168
31 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:57:25 1166
32 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:57:41 1163
33 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:57:49 1162
34 Tracy Wright BAOC F 1977 00:58:19 1157
35 Lisa James SOC F 1968 00:58:28 1156
36 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:58:40 1155
37 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:58:49 1153
38 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 00:59:10 1150
39 Edward Lines SO M 1998 00:59:41 1145
40 Mike Maliphant SOC M 1959 00:59:49 1143
41 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 00:59:50 1143
42 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:59:52 1143
43 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:00:08 1140
44 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 01:00:12
45 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:00:15 1139
46 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:00:20 1138
47 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:00:25 1137
48 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:01:04 1133
49 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:01:17 1131
50 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:01:19 1131
51 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:01:21 1131
52 Fraser Smith WIM M 1998 01:01:34 1129
53 Caroline Gay BOK F 1979 01:01:46 1127
54 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:02:04 1124
55 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:02:05 1124
56 Jo-Anne Purchase QO F 1978 01:02:09 1123
57 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:02:09 1123
58 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:02:15 1122
59 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:02:24 1121
60 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:02:31 1120
61 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:03:26 1113
62 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 01:03:59 1107
63 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:04:15 1105
64 Mike Baggott HOC M 1951 01:04:18 1104
65 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:04:27 1103
66 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:04:40 1101
67 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:04:57 1099
68 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:05:05 1098
69 Neil Grant SWOC M 1951 01:05:31 1094
70 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:05:33 1094
71 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:06:06 1089
72 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:06:06 1089
73 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:06:39 1083
74 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 01:07:08 1079
75 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:07:20 1077
76 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:08:10 1068
77 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:08:19 1067
78 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:08:38 1064
79 Joe House SO M 1954 01:08:43 1064
80 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:08:55 1062
81 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 01:09:08 1060
82 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:09:12 1059
83 Tessa Stone QO F 1966 01:09:20 1058
84 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:09:22 1058
85 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:09:31 1056
86 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:09:38 1055
87 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:09:39 1055
88 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:09:53 1054
89 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 01:10:03 1052
90 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:10:26 1048
91 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:10:32 1047
92 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:10:34 1047
93 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:10:59 1043
94 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:11:04 1042
95 Pete Williams IND M 01:12:23
96 Steve Pullen SOC M 1953 01:12:24 1031
97 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:12:54 1026
98 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:12:56 1026
99 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:13:06 1024
100 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:13:27 1022
101 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:13:38 1020
102 Edward Brett WIM M 1954 01:13:41 1019
103 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 01:13:51 1018
104 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:14:02 1016
105 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:14:48 1009
106 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:15:24 1004
107 Neil Underwood SARUM M 1954 01:16:06 998
108 Trevor Crowe BOK M 1951 01:16:21 996
109 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 01:16:21 996
110 Katarzyna Nichols SO F 1984 01:17:06 989
111 Mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:18:17 977
112 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:18:22 976
113 Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:18:33 975
114 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:19:21 968
115 Helen Tyrrell BKO F 1986 01:19:25 968
116 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:19:39 966
117 John Shucksmith WIM M 1950 01:19:54 964
118 Ian Pickering TVOC M 1957 01:20:05 963
119 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:20:53 956
120 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:21:46 947
121 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:21:59 945
122 Clare Hutchison SOC F 1978 01:22:02 944
123 Carys James SMOC F 1993 01:22:11 943
124 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 01:22:36 939
125 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:22:50 937
126 Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 01:22:59 935
127 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:23:50 928
128 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:24:06 925
129 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:25:20 912
130 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:25:29 911
131 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:25:44 908
132 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:27:40 888
133 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:28:36 880
134 Peter Stewart SOC M 1958 01:29:17 874
135 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:29:40 872
136 Janos Pula SOC M 1975 01:29:51 870
137 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:29:52 870
138 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:30:06 867
139 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:30:07 867
140 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:30:43 862
141 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:31:27 857
142 Tony Cockbain HOC M 1956 01:33:20 841
143 Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 01:34:12 832
144 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:37:43 800
145 Alex Forster SOC M 1999 01:37:44
146 Richard Lemon SOC M 1950 01:45:10 732
147 Michael White MV M 1937 02:42:00 216
- Andy Couch IND M 01:10:30
- Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 01:19:43
Showing results 1 - 149 of 149