Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

AIRE Regional Event, 05/01/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/archiveresults/2014/2014-01-05_Esholt/event_home.asp

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.1km, climb: 280m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Short Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:42:22 1347
2 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:43:25 1337
3 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:44:35 1326
4 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:44:37 1325
5 Adrian Hall AIRE M 1973 00:46:52 1303
6 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:47:51 1294
7 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:48:01 1293
8 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 00:49:38 1278
9 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:49:54 1276
10 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:53:19 1245
11 Ruaridh Mon-Williams AIRE M 1998 00:53:52
12 David Murgatroyd AIRE M 1993 00:55:06
13 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 00:55:30 1225
14 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:56:24 1213
15 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:57:50 1198
16 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:57:55 1197
17 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:58:43 1190
18 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:58:46 1189
19 Lucy Needham AIRE W 1993 00:58:57
20 John Hayes AIRE M 1969 00:58:58
21 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:59:28 1183
22 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:00:08 1176
23 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:00:57 1168
24 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 01:01:46 1161
25 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:02:10 1158
26 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 01:02:58
27 Glenn Bloomer ARMY M 1974 01:02:58
28 Tom Paget IND M 1993 01:03:17
29 Tim Boden LOC M 1963 01:03:43 1142
30 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:04:37 1133
31 Gordon Urquhart GRAMP M 1978 01:04:57 1130
32 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:05:43 1122
33 Bradley Dickerson AIRE M 1989 01:06:04 1119
34 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 01:06:13 1118
35 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:06:22 1116
36 James Avis BOF M 1995 01:07:54 1103
37 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:08:29 1100
38 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:08:36 1099
39 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:08:51 1096
40 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:08:54 1096
41 Phil Headford BOF M 1959 01:09:39 1089
42 Julia Preston SROC F 1982 01:09:53 1087
43 Peter Stobbs TRAWDEN AC M 1964 01:10:55
44 emily wood AIRE F 1992 01:11:22 1072
45 David Armstrong AIRE M 1955 01:11:25 1071
46 Stuart Gall SOLWAY M 1978 01:11:45 1068
47 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 01:12:42 1059
48 Rebecca Mon-Williams AIRE F 1967 01:13:25 1052
49 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:15:24 1034
50 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:15:38 1032
51 Ian Griffiths AIRE M 1976 01:15:43 1032
52 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:17:38 1012
53 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:18:54 1000
54 mark hewson CLARO M 1967 01:19:19 996
55 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:24:09
56 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:39:50 800
57 Miles Nicholas Bradshaw EBOR M 1974 01:59:57
- Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:31:06
- Andrew Farnworth EBOR M 1965 00:43:47
- Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:10:36
- Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:50:48
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61