Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 12/01/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/event/2014-01-12-treeton-woods

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, 17 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Blue | Short Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 00:29:55 1316
2 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:40:01 1207
3 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:42:23 1180
4 Matt Richards HALO M 1979 00:46:19 1138
5 Duncan Horton IND M 00:47:14
6 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:48:27 1115
7 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:49:30 1105
8 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:49:31 1105
9 Graham Stuart AIRE M 1953 00:50:20 1098
10 Matt Cromack EPOC M 00:51:18
11 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:51:43 1084
12 Danny Chan EBOR M 1974 00:51:45 1082
13 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:53:14 1066
14 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:53:14
15 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:53:17 1066
16 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:53:36 1062
17 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:53:58 1058
18 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:55:29 1043
19 Alexander Ridgway NOC M 1998 00:55:41 1042
20 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 00:56:51 1028
21 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:57:25 1022
22 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:57:26 1022
23 David Cooke NOC M 1948 00:57:42 1019
24 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:58:14 1012
25 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:58:19 1011
26 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:59:01 1004
27 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:59:18 1001
28 Kwok Lin Chiu SHUOC M 00:59:47
29 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:00:18 990
30 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:00:24 989
31 Rob Last SYO M 1961 01:00:54 985
32 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:01:14 981
33 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:01:14 981
34 Sam Crawshaw EPOC M 01:01:20
35 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 01:01:29 978
36 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 01:02:23 969
37 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 01:03:29 956
38 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 01:03:32 955
39 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:04:06 949
40 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:04:23 946
41 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 01:04:36 942
42 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:04:49 940
43 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:04:57 939
44 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:05:09 936
45 David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:06:38 920
46 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:06:57 917
47 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:07:32 909
48 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:08:27 901
49 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:08:50 896
50 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:10:15 881
51 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:10:19 880
52 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:11:00 872
53 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:13:06 850
54 Cameron Ridgway NOC M 1996 01:13:51 843
55 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:13:58 841
56 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:14:26 837
57 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:14:41 834
58 Marion Bowman AIRE F 1969 01:20:16 773
59 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:22:51 747
60 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 01:23:12 743
61 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:23:54 735
62 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:25:23 718
63 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:28:24 688
64 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:28:55 683
65 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:30:42 662
66 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:35:14 614
67 Cari Littler SYO F 1995 01:35:18 613
68 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:38:58 574
- Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:04:21
- Brian Ward DVO M 1934 01:11:01
- Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:50:06
- Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:57:54
- Becky Bailey CLOK F 1995 00:58:52
- Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:15:11
- Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:15:50
- Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:21:23
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76