Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 28/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/results/details/499

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, 10 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:30:50 1267
2 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:37:07 1203
3 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 00:40:31 1168
4 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:43:42 1134
5 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:44:18 1128
6 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:46:13 1110
7 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:47:08 1099
8 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 00:47:26 1096
9 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:49:08 1078
10 Joe Field HALO M 2001 00:51:18
11 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 00:52:25 1043
12 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:53:11 1035
13 Rod Williams HALO M 1947 00:54:13 1025
14 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:55:03 1017
15 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:55:13
16 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:55:55 1007
17 Helen Bowes BOF F 1999 00:57:05
18 Michael Cox AIRE M 1950 00:57:51 989
19 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:59:09 974
20 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:59:15 973
21 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 00:59:23 972
22 Kevin King NOC M 1957 01:00:47 959
23 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:00:47 959
24 Rod Ryall BOF M 1942 01:00:59 957
25 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:01:18 953
26 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 01:02:21 941
27 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:02:30 940
28 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:03:43 926
29 Martyn James SYO M 1981 01:03:45 926
30 Gill Mawby EBOR F 1947 01:03:49 925
31 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:03:57 925
32 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:04:14 921
33 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:04:41 916
34 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:05:24 907
35 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:06:31 894
36 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:07:00 889
37 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:08:08 877
38 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:10:07 858
39 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:10:34 855
40 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:12:33 835
41 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:14:11 816
42 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 01:14:20 815
43 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:14:49 808
44 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:16:01
45 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:18:08 774
46 Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 01:21:09 741
47 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:22:00 733
48 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:23:42 716
49 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:23:45 716
50 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 02:08:05 254
51 Sara Farrell MDOC F 02:10:45
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51