Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

AIRE YHOA Superleague Event - Ilkley Moor, 30/11/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/archiveresults/2014/2014-11-30_Ilkley_Moor/event_home.asp

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.275km, climb: 285m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Black | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ruaridh Mon-Williams AIRE M 1998 00:44:32
2 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:50:58 1202
3 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:52:43 1190
4 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:53:48 1182
5 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:54:02 1180
6 Katie Wright LUUOC W 1996 00:54:07
7 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:54:39 1174
8 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:54:41 1174
9 Simon Freytag IND M 1979 00:54:55
10 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:55:29 1166
11 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:55:58 1162
12 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:56:51 1155
13 James Howlett LUUOC M 1999 00:57:35
14 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:58:36 1141
15 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:58:53 1140
16 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 00:59:35 1135
17 Robert King AIRE M 1959 00:59:47 1134
18 Robert Howlett EBOR M 1964 01:00:28 1128
19 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:00:52 1125
20 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:01:41 1119
21 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:01:54 1117
22 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:02:09 1116
23 Rebecca Mon-Williams AIRE F 1967 01:02:20 1114
24 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 01:02:36 1112
25 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:03:15 1106
26 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:03:18 1106
27 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:04:30 1098
28 Chris Lee IND M 1979 01:04:31
29 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:04:49 1095
30 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:04:55 1094
31 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 01:05:37 1088
32 Edward Barnard DEE M 1979 01:05:45 1087
33 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:05:56 1085
34 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:06:21 1082
35 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:07:10 1075
36 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:07:27 1072
37 David Armstrong AIRE M 1955 01:07:29 1072
38 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:07:51 1069
39 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:09:24 1057
40 David Rose PFO M 1950 01:10:29 1048
41 Sam Avis AIRE M 1996 01:10:48 1045
42 Daniel Hayes AIRE M 1998 01:12:28 1033
43 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:13:37 1024
44 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:14:03 1020
45 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:15:00 1013
46 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:18:23 986
47 Raymond Pickett SROC M 1950 01:21:46 960
48 Stewart Forsyth SROC M 1959 01:23:04 950
49 Bob Steeper EPOC M 1963 01:23:54 943
50 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:26:50 919
51 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:37:21 835
52 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:47:23 753
53 Eleanor Raymond LUUOC F 1993 02:16:53 524
- David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:58:22
- Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:03:32
- Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:17:17
- Joshua Talib LUUOC M 1993 01:25:48
- Joe Jegat LUUOC M 1994 01:31:00
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58