Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

AIRE YHOA Superleague Event - Ilkley Moor, 30/11/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/archiveresults/2014/2014-11-30_Ilkley_Moor/event_home.asp

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.525km, climb: 205m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Black | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Luke Parker CLARO M 2000 00:37:25
2 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:42:31
3 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:42:48 1152
4 Matthew Hall AIRE M 2001 00:45:34
5 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:48:32 1087
6 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 00:48:46 1084
7 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 00:50:03 1067
8 Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 00:50:44 1060
9 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:50:46 1059
10 Faye Pinker AIRE F 1975 00:50:53 1058
11 Catherine Hemingway WAOC F 1999 00:51:32
12 Lucy Jacques IND W 1998 00:51:38
13 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:51:40
14 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:51:50 1047
15 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:52:56 1034
16 Rebecca Saif LUUOC F 1990 00:53:20 1029
17 James McCann MDOC M 2000 00:53:58
18 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 00:54:23 1017
19 Emma Van Der Gucht, Nat Fox AIRE W 1979 00:54:23
20 Lucy Fox AIRE F 1956 00:54:50 1012
21 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:55:35 1003
22 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 00:55:54 999
23 Helen Chan HALO F 1975 00:56:33 992
24 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:57:11 984
25 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:57:41 978
26 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:58:01 974
27 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:58:42 967
28 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 00:59:35 957
29 Holly Avis AIRE F 1999 00:59:37
30 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:59:44 955
31 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:00:13 949
32 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 01:00:22 947
33 John Nuttall IND M 1949 01:00:29
34 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 01:00:49 941
35 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:01:13 936
36 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:01:38 932
37 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:03:26 907
38 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 01:03:36 906
39 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:04:34 893
40 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:05:04 888
41 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:05:12 886
42 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:05:55 878
43 Adam Mackridge IND M 1979 01:06:21
44 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:06:26 872
45 David Moore EBOR M 1989 01:06:47 869
46 Rod Ryall BOF M 1942 01:07:44 859
47 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:07:59 856
48 Sarah Edwards IND W 1993 01:09:15
49 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:09:44 835
50 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:10:03 831
51 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:10:53 820
52 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:10:56 820
53 Richard Fox AIRE M 1950 01:17:17 744
54 John Illingworth EBOR M 1943 01:26:49 630
55 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:27:20 623
56 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:28:10 614
57 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:29:08 603
- Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:13:29
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58