Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL), 03/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M55,W21) (length: 7.6km, climb: 230m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | UKOL 10 (M75) | UKOL 11 (W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:57:46 1277
2 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:59:28 1269
3 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:59:31 1269
4 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 01:02:11 1256
5 Geoff Lawford EUREKA ORIENTEERS M 1959 01:03:20
6 Cecilia Bratt OK ORION W 1969 01:05:14
7 Martin Sacher IND M 1959 01:06:07
8 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:06:15 1236
9 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 01:07:33 1230
10 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:08:08 1227
11 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:08:36 1225
12 Hannes Pacher SU SCHÖCKL GRAZ M 1959 01:09:35
13 Sophie Horrocks PFO F 1993 01:10:11 1217
14 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:10:27 1216
15 Torbjörn Ottosson STORA TUNA OK M 1959 01:10:49
16 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 01:10:50 1215
17 Florence Haines BOF F 1994 01:11:18 1213
18 Joachim Friessnig OC FUERSTENFELD M 1959 01:11:41
19 Sarah Atkinson LOC W 1993 01:12:10
20 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 01:12:16 1209
21 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:12:24 1208
22 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:12:37 1208
23 Lizzie Browne LOC F 1986 01:13:05 1206
24 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 01:14:04 1202
25 James Crawford GO M 1955 01:14:07 1202
26 Belinda Lawford EUREKA ORIENTEERS W 1993 01:14:10
27 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:14:33 1199
28 Cerys Jones AIRE F 1993 01:14:50 1198
29 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:15:38 1194
30 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 01:15:52 1193
31 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:16:04 1192
32 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:16:17 1191
33 Jo Buckley AIRE F 1976 01:16:51 1188
34 Frances Brown FVO F 1995 01:16:54 1188
35 Carrie Beadle LOC F 1994 01:17:19 1187
36 Chloe Haines AROS F 1991 01:17:20 1187
37 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:18:01 1183
38 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 01:18:39 1180
39 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:21:28 1167
40 Melvyn Perry AYROC M 1958 01:21:33 1167
41 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:23:22 1157
42 Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 01:23:26 1156
43 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:24:01 1154
44 Sarah Lindström RONNEBY OK W 1979 01:24:20
45 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:25:44 1145
46 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:25:53 1144
47 Pavel Behoun OK99 HRADEC KRALOVE M 1959 01:25:58
48 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:26:01 1144
49 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:26:45 1141
50 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:26:54 1140
51 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 01:27:01 1140
52 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:28:02 1135
53 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:29:46 1126
54 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:30:57 1121
55 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:31:15 1120
56 Pat McCavana GEN M 1959 01:31:20
57 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:35:18 1102
58 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:37:28 1092
59 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:38:05 1089
60 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:38:35 1086
61 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:39:40 1082
62 Billy Fyffe FERMO M 1955 01:39:47 1081
63 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:41:07 1075
64 Helen Miller EBOR F 1990 01:42:35 1068
65 Nina Tant SOS F 1988 01:43:47 1062
66 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:45:01 1056
67 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:45:01 1056
68 David Thomas BOF M 1958 01:45:36 1053
69 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:47:44 1043
70 Kirsten Gerrard SARUM F 1986 01:47:54 1042
71 Hanna Tuomisto SLOW F 1982 01:48:15 1041
72 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:48:47 1039
73 Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1962 01:50:37 1030
74 Hans-Joachim Glowka TSC EINTR. DORTMUND M 1959 01:51:34
75 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 01:52:05 1023
76 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 01:53:13 1019
77 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:56:15 1005
78 Cerys Jones LOC F 1992 01:56:46 1002
79 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 01:58:45 994
80 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:59:10 992
81 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 02:08:39 949
82 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 02:08:49 948
83 Harald Friedl IND M 1959 02:11:20
84 Michael Burt RR-A M 1959 02:28:22
- Elspeth Ingleby SELOC F 1986 01:06:48
- Elizabeth Britton CLYDE F 1988 01:07:00
- Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:22:05
- Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:29:03
- Ka Ki Leung HKIOF W 1993 01:53:27
- Pui Yan Joyce Li HKIOF W 1993 02:13:28
- Mei Yan Chris Li HKIOF W 1993 02:13:29
- Amjad Khursheed RR M 1959 02:25:23
Showing results 1 - 92 of 92