Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL), 04/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (W70,W75) (length: 2km, 11 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | UKOL 10 (M75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:23:33 1078
2 Zoe Griffin GANDDAL W 1969 00:24:18
3 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:25:32 1057
4 Annette Leonhardt TREPTOWER SV W 1969 00:25:54
5 Birgitta Arlebo KFUM ÖREBRO OK W 1944 00:27:34
6 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:27:37 1036
7 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:27:58 1033
8 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:29:20 1020
9 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 00:30:16 1010
10 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:31:15 1001
11 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:31:34 998
12 Edit Daniel HSV BUDAPEST W 1959 00:32:10
13 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:34:01 973
14 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:34:37 967
15 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:35:05 962
16 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:35:55 954
17 Tracey Barker SOS F 1968 00:36:52 946
18 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:37:07 943
19 Mireia Martínez Tomé COC CATALUNYA ORIENT W 1969 00:37:29
20 Jean Baldwin GSN W 1944 00:37:54
21 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:37:59 934
22 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:38:43 926
23 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:38:51 924
24 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:38:57 923
25 Barbara Glowka TSC EINTR. DORTMUND W 1964 00:39:24
26 Margith Reppesgård TT-TUR/HEDRUM OL W 1944 00:39:27
27 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 00:39:47 915
28 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:39:54 914
29 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:40:46 905
30 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:40:52 904
31 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:40:55 903
32 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:41:11 900
33 Anne Lise Øfsthus TT-TUR/ASKER SK W 1944 00:41:33
34 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 00:41:43 894
35 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 00:41:44 893
36 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:42:23 886
37 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:42:25 885
38 Heulwen Jones BAOC W 1969 00:42:57
39 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:43:05 878
40 Kate Fortune WELLINGTON W 1944 00:43:06
41 Evelyn Bueschemann CTG KOBLENZ W 1964 00:43:18
42 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:43:19 876
43 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 00:43:32 873
44 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 00:44:22 865
45 Mare Kitsnik SAKU W 1964 00:44:23
46 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 00:44:31 864
47 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:44:35 863
48 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:45:37 853
49 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 00:45:40 852
50 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:45:47 851
51 Amanda Hassell BAOC W 1969 00:46:18
52 Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 00:46:42 843
53 Delphine Suty BAOC F 1967 00:46:46 843
54 Susan Parker SO F 1940 00:47:14 838
55 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 00:47:26 837
56 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:48:01 830
57 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 00:48:58 821
58 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 00:50:58 799
59 Ingrid Ranna SAKU W 1964 00:51:20
60 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:51:21 795
61 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 00:52:52 780
62 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 00:53:08 778
63 Louise Wilson BL F 1940 00:54:14 767
64 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:54:46 761
65 Jackie McCavana GEN W 1969 00:56:09
66 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 00:56:17 745
67 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 00:57:46 729
68 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 00:57:54 728
69 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:00:11 706
70 Celia Wells EBOR F 1936 01:01:43 691
71 Alex Coddington NOR W 1964 01:03:37
72 Helen Rafferty NATO F 1943 01:03:39 672
73 Ruby Campbell CHIG F 1937 01:03:53 670
74 Katarina Sundelin OK ORION W 1964 01:05:33
75 Manuelle Salathé RAID O' PARIS W 1974 01:06:06
76 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:06:53 639
77 Andy Smith LOC F 1967 01:08:17 626
78 Karen Peach MDOC F 1969 01:08:53 618
79 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:09:17 614
80 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:09:40 610
81 Pam Hemingway WAOC F 1962 01:11:41 589
82 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:13:03 576
83 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 01:16:20 544
84 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:18:37 521
85 Joan Arnold SELOC F 1938 01:22:40 481
86 Ann Scott SOUTHLAND W 1939 01:31:54
87 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:37:12 333
88 Sue Vine NOR F 1940 01:39:46 306
89 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:42:47 275
90 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:47:52 225
- Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 00:40:22
- Caroline Barcham SELOC F 1963 00:55:48
- Shirley Moss BL F 1943 01:14:47
- Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 02:10:57
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94