Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL), 04/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (M45,M50) (length: 3.8km, 20 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | UKOL 10 (M75) | UKOL 11 (W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Niklas Bratt OK ORION M 1969 00:30:20
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:30:41 1321
3 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:32:05 1311
4 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:33:27 1302
5 Max Cole PFO M 1969 00:35:49 1287
6 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:37:32 1275
7 Thomas Frei OLV BASELLAND M 1969 00:37:41
8 Juha Tilli LYNX M 1969 00:37:59
9 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:39:08 1265
10 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:39:21 1263
11 Hakan Axelsson FK GOINGARNA M 1969 00:39:48
12 Brian Corbett CORKO M 1964 00:39:49
13 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:40:00 1259
14 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:40:01 1259
15 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 00:40:23 1256
16 Tim Griffin GANDDAL M 1969 00:40:34
17 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 00:40:54 1254
18 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:41:16 1251
19 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:41:23 1250
20 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:41:43 1248
21 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:41:48 1248
22 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:42:08 1245
23 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:42:18 1244
24 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:42:22 1244
25 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 00:42:23 1244
26 Chris Sanderson BAOC M 1962 00:42:30 1243
27 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:42:47 1241
28 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:42:50 1241
29 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:43:31 1236
30 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:44:52 1227
31 Jens Struckmann BRAUNSCHWEIGER MTV M 1969 00:44:55
32 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:45:02 1226
33 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 00:45:46 1221
34 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 00:46:24 1216
35 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:46:41 1216
36 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:46:52 1214
37 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:48:02 1208
38 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 00:48:08 1208
39 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:48:40 1204
40 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:48:48 1203
41 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:49:41 1198
42 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:49:47 1198
43 Gottfried Scheikl OC FÜRSTENFELD M 1964 00:50:27
44 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 00:50:40 1192
45 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:50:55 1190
46 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 00:51:14 1188
47 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 00:51:32 1187
48 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:51:52 1184
49 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:52:09 1183
50 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:52:14 1182
51 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:52:23 1181
52 Edouard Salathé RAID O' PARIS M 1969 00:52:52
53 Dan Chissick GALILEE M 1969 00:53:00
54 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:53:30 1174
55 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 00:53:33 1174
56 Mark Walmsley CVOC M 1969 00:53:33
57 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:53:50 1172
58 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:53:59 1171
59 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:54:12 1170
60 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 00:54:39 1167
61 Darren Broadhurst BAOC M 1969 00:55:00 1164
62 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 00:55:05 1164
63 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:55:26 1161
64 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 00:55:38 1160
65 Herwig Proske OC FUERSTENFELD M 1964 00:55:59
66 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:56:03 1156
67 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 00:56:12 1155
68 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:56:57 1150
69 Vince Grealy CLARO M 1963 00:57:04 1149
70 David Riches CLOK M 1962 00:57:12 1148
71 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 00:57:34 1146
72 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:57:36 1146
73 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 00:57:49 1144
74 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 00:58:05 1143
75 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:58:40 1139
76 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 00:58:41 1139
77 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:58:53 1138
78 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 00:59:22 1135
79 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:00:18 1128
80 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:00:37 1126
81 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:00:37 1126
82 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:00:59 1124
83 Chris Pearson MAROC M 1962 01:01:14 1122
84 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:02:01 1119
85 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:02:10 1118
86 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:02:22 1116
87 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:02:43 1114
88 John Scannell CORKO M 1969 01:02:51
89 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:02:53 1113
90 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:03:08 1111
91 Greg Ehlen BAOC M 1964 01:04:07 1105
92 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:05:02 1100
93 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:05:16 1099
94 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:05:38 1096
95 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:07:09 1086
96 Simon Mortlock SOLWAY M 1964 01:08:13 1080
97 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 01:10:40 1063
98 Tony Rutter SROC M 1960 01:10:49 1062
99 Andrew Bankhead M 1964 01:12:41
100 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:12:44 1050
101 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:13:04 1048
102 Richard Field SAX M 1963 01:14:02 1041
103 Steffen Lange DJK ADLER M 1964 01:14:33
104 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:14:41 1038
105 Timothy Gent DEVON M 1968 01:15:27 1033
106 Peter Stobbs PFO M 1963 01:18:52 1012
107 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:19:48 1006
108 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:19:48 1006
109 Tim Donovan LOC M 1962 01:20:41 1000
110 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:21:03 998
111 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 01:28:51 950
112 Albert Daví Recasens COC CATALUNYA ORIENT M 1969 01:33:41
113 Stephen Fry CLARO M 1965 01:40:00 874
114 Mark Rawlinson LEI M 1962 01:44:28 847
115 Angus Lumb NATO M 1968 02:01:20 737
116 Tony Smith DEVON M 1951 02:03:30 723
117 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 02:29:22 559
- Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:43:12
- Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:44:44
- Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:58:04
- Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:02:10
- Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:05:24
- Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:08:17
- Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 01:09:15
- Roy Mitton BOF M 1969 01:15:41
Showing results 1 - 125 of 125