Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 3, 05/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 6.3km, climb: 285m, 24 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Max Cole PFO M 1969 00:55:13 1338
2 Niklas Bratt OK ORION M 1969 00:56:09
3 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:57:26 1329
4 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:02:24 1307
5 James Logue EPOC M 1968 01:03:06 1304
6 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:05:37 1292
7 Thomas Frei OLV BASELLAND M 1969 01:06:17
8 Juha Tilli LYNX M 1969 01:06:56
9 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:10:25 1271
10 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:10:48 1269
11 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:13:16 1258
12 Jens Struckmann BRAUNSCHWEIGER MTV M 1969 01:14:50
13 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:15:15 1250
14 Hakan Axelsson FK GOINGARNA M 1969 01:15:46
15 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:16:20 1245
16 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 01:16:52 1242
17 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:17:31 1239
18 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:17:41 1238
19 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:17:49 1238
20 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:17:55 1237
21 Chris Sanderson BAOC M 1962 01:18:36 1234
22 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 01:18:46 1233
23 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:19:05 1232
24 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:19:36 1229
25 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:20:26 1225
26 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:20:38 1225
27 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:20:57 1223
28 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:22:12 1217
29 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:22:43 1216
30 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:22:46 1216
31 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:23:09 1214
32 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:23:14 1213
33 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:23:38 1213
34 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:24:28 1209
35 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:24:36 1208
36 Dan Chissick GALILEE M 1969 01:25:05
37 Herwig Proske OC FUERSTENFELD M 1964 01:25:55
38 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:26:33 1201
39 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:26:50 1200
40 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:27:08 1198
41 Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 01:27:29 1197
42 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 01:28:02 1194
43 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:28:06 1194
44 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:28:37 1192
45 Edouard Salathé RAID O' PARIS M 1969 01:28:38
46 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:28:47 1191
47 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 01:29:11 1189
48 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 01:29:53 1187
49 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:30:14 1185
50 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:30:49 1182
51 Gottfried Scheikl OC FÜRSTENFELD M 1964 01:31:19
52 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:31:20 1180
53 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:31:30 1179
54 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:33:25 1171
55 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:33:37 1170
56 Darren Broadhurst BAOC M 1969 01:33:48 1169
57 Albert Daví Recasens COC CATALUNYA ORIENT M 1969 01:34:32
58 Nigel Cole VÄSBY OK M 1964 01:35:31
59 Mark Walmsley CVOC M 1969 01:35:57
60 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:36:14 1157
61 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:37:21 1152
62 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:37:41 1150
63 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:37:58 1149
64 John Scannell CORKO M 1969 01:38:14
65 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:38:16 1148
66 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:39:03 1144
67 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:39:54 1141
68 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:40:28 1139
69 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:40:30 1138
70 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:41:31 1134
71 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:41:48 1132
72 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:43:14 1126
73 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:43:26 1125
74 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:43:50 1123
75 Peter Stobbs PFO M 1963 01:45:00 1119
76 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:45:28 1117
77 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:46:11 1114
78 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:46:36 1112
79 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:46:57 1110
80 Roger Williams SO M 1960 01:48:10 1105
81 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:48:17 1105
82 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:49:10 1102
83 Richard Field SAX M 1963 01:49:20 1101
84 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:49:50 1099
85 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:51:39 1091
86 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:52:12 1088
87 Simon Maytum SAX M 1964 01:52:41 1086
88 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:53:38 1082
89 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:53:44 1082
90 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:53:49 1082
91 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:54:43 1077
92 Vince Grealy CLARO M 1963 01:54:51 1077
93 Roy Mitton BOF M 1969 01:54:55 1076
94 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:55:42 1073
95 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 02:00:00 1053
96 Steffen Lange DJK ADLER M 1964 02:00:12
97 Mark Rawlinson LEI M 1962 02:01:22 1048
98 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 02:01:56 1045
99 Peter Martin MV M 1961 02:02:18 1043
100 Chris Pearson MAROC M 1962 02:02:52 1041
101 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 02:06:16 1026
102 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 02:07:39 1020
103 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 02:07:51 1020
104 David Vincent DVO M 1961 02:11:16 1006
105 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 02:12:31 1000
106 David Riches CLOK M 1962 02:12:43 999
107 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 02:18:46 973
108 Tim Donovan LOC M 1962 02:20:39 964
109 Timothy Gent DEVON M 1968 02:46:54 847
- Brian Corbett CORKO M 1964 00:48:38
- Simon Mortlock SOLWAY M 1964 01:09:18
- David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:23:41
- Tony Smith DEVON M 1951 02:01:46
- Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 02:03:45
- Tony Rutter SROC M 1960 02:07:09
Showing results 1 - 115 of 115