Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 3, 05/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 5.8km, climb: 270m, 19 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Cecilia Bratt OK ORION W 1969 00:55:06
2 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 01:01:27 1258
3 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:02:03 1256
4 Geoff Lawford EUREKA ORIENTEERS M 1959 01:03:18
5 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:03:40 1248
6 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 01:03:54 1247
7 Hannes Pacher SU SCHÖCKL GRAZ M 1959 01:05:32
8 Carrie Beadle LOC F 1994 01:05:59 1236
9 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:06:40 1233
10 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:07:34 1229
11 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 01:07:57 1227
12 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 01:08:09 1226
13 Torbjörn Ottosson STORA TUNA OK M 1959 01:08:19
14 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:08:31 1224
15 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:08:57 1222
16 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:09:18 1220
17 Chloe Haines AROS F 1991 01:09:21 1220
18 Pavel Behoun OK99 HRADEC KRALOVE M 1959 01:09:47
19 Cerys Jones AIRE F 1993 01:10:10 1216
20 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 01:12:46 1206
21 Sophie Horrocks PFO F 1993 01:13:09 1204
22 Jo Buckley AIRE F 1976 01:13:44 1203
23 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:13:46 1202
24 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:14:08 1201
25 Sarah Atkinson LOC F 1984 01:15:58 1192
26 Sarah Lindström RONNEBY OK W 1979 01:15:59
27 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 01:16:37 1188
28 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:17:21 1186
29 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:17:43 1184
30 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 01:17:49 1184
31 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:18:20 1181
32 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:19:43 1175
33 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:19:58 1174
34 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:20:04 1173
35 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:21:07 1168
36 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:22:42 1161
37 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:22:51 1160
38 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:23:58 1153
39 Joanne Pickering WIM F 1988 01:24:34 1150
40 Hanna Tuomisto SLOW F 1982 01:25:41 1145
41 Belinda Lawford EUREKA ORIENTEERS W 1993 01:25:59
42 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:26:27 1142
43 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:27:40 1136
44 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 01:28:28 1132
45 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:29:10 1129
46 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 01:32:18 1116
47 Cerys Jones LOC F 1992 01:33:10 1111
48 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 01:34:08 1107
49 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:34:45 1105
50 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:35:04 1103
51 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:35:04 1103
52 Michael Burt RR-A M 1959 01:35:11
53 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:35:56 1100
54 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:36:01 1099
55 Melvyn Perry AYROC M 1958 01:36:20 1098
56 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:39:22 1084
57 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:39:49 1082
58 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:40:05 1080
59 Lizzie Browne LOC F 1986 01:42:05 1071
60 Hans-Joachim Glowka TSC EINTR. DORTMUND M 1959 01:43:49
61 Kirsten Gerrard SARUM F 1986 01:44:01 1061
62 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:44:03 1061
63 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:44:27 1059
64 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:47:05 1047
65 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:48:03 1042
66 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:50:51 1030
67 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:53:43 1018
68 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:54:37 1013
69 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:57:53 998
70 Harald Friedl M 1959 02:05:05
71 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 02:05:28 963
72 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 02:07:50 954
73 Nina Tant SOS F 1988 02:07:53 953
74 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 02:09:24 947
75 Billy Fyffe FERMO M 1955 02:18:34 903
76 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 02:25:15 869
77 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 02:25:46 867
78 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 02:28:02 857
79 Lyndsey Jones BAOC W 1993 02:29:05
80 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1959 02:30:14
81 Ka Ki Leung HKIOF W 1993 02:57:37
82 Mei Yan Chris Li HKIOF W 1993 02:58:58
83 Pui Yan Joyce Li HKIOF W 1993 02:59:45
- Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:30:46
- Frances Brown FVO F 1995 00:48:30
- Joachim Friessnig OC FUERSTENFELD M 1959 01:03:26
- Pat McCavana GEN M 1959 01:28:52
- Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:30:18
- David Thomas BOF M 1958 02:02:53
- Dave Denness LEI M 1959 02:05:40
Showing results 1 - 90 of 90