Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 3, 05/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 5.5km, climb: 245m, 20 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Rigg INT M 1996 00:45:32 1315
2 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:45:55 1313
3 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:46:06 1312
4 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:47:24 1305
5 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:51:39 1283
6 Alistair Thornton FVO M 1996 00:52:16 1280
7 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:52:32 1279
8 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 00:53:03 1276
9 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:53:37 1273
10 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:53:43 1272
11 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:53:59 1271
12 Matias Arola PAIMION RASTI M 1996 00:54:52
13 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:55:39 1262
14 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 00:55:58 1261
15 Leon Kollenbach SC HELSA M 1996 00:57:16
16 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 00:57:48 1252
17 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 00:58:12 1250
18 Gunnar Grue-Sørensen OK ROSKILDE M 1954 01:00:01
19 Wolfram Pohl TVCOBURG-NEUSES M 1994 01:00:37
20 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:00:52 1236
21 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:00:53 1235
22 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 01:01:34 1232
23 Cillin Corbett CORKO M 1993 01:03:05
24 Jake Field HALO M 1996 01:04:09 1218
25 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:04:59 1215
26 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 01:05:38 1212
27 Jean Dermine DAUPHINÉ ORIENTATION M 1954 01:05:41
28 Paul Pacque ESK VALLEY OC M 1954 01:05:45
29 Råmund Løver Hovden STORD ORIENTERING M 1993 01:06:28
30 Sindre Løver Hovden STORD ORIENTERING M 1994 01:06:53
31 Sean Rowe DEVON M 1997 01:07:21 1204
32 Tom MacKenzie SO M 1992 01:08:01 1202
33 Sam Wood BOF M 1995 01:10:02 1191
34 Frazer Howe NWOC M 1997 01:10:24 1189
35 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:10:35 1188
36 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 01:11:38 1183
37 Matt Driver SELOC M 1985 01:12:10 1181
38 Jan Asberg HAVERODALS SK M 1954 01:12:42
39 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:12:47 1177
40 Tom Hemingway WAOC M 1996 01:12:51 1177
41 Antony Radford TINTOOKIES M 1949 01:12:51
42 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:13:10 1176
43 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:14:26 1170
44 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:14:32 1169
45 Jonathan Mortlock DRONGO M 1997 01:15:20 1165
46 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:16:11 1160
47 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:16:50 1156
48 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:17:08 1154
49 Joe Cherry AYROC M 1996 01:17:23 1153
50 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:17:24 1153
51 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:17:58 1150
52 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 01:17:59 1150
53 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:18:41 1146
54 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:19:40 1142
55 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:20:26 1138
56 Marc Bürger TSC EINTR. DORTMUND M 1993 01:20:48
57 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:20:59 1135
58 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:21:36 1132
59 Pete Nelson WCOC M 1954 01:21:44 1131
60 Allie Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:22:01 1129
61 Jamie Hoyle PFO M 1997 01:22:16 1128
62 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:22:23 1128
63 Philip Rutter SROC M 1996 01:22:37 1126
64 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 01:22:39 1126
65 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:22:41 1126
66 Josh Milner JOK M 1993 01:23:26 1122
67 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:25:42 1112
68 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:25:54 1111
69 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:26:16 1109
70 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:26:56 1105
71 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:29:14 1095
72 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 01:29:25 1094
73 Lewis Wright WIM M 1982 01:29:42 1093
74 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:31:41 1083
75 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:32:52 1077
76 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:34:14 1070
77 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:34:36 1068
78 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:35:07 1065
79 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 01:35:24 1064
80 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:36:30 1058
81 Paul Hutchinson M 1993 01:37:14
82 Jonathan Austin LOC M 1993 01:37:52 1051
83 Paul Prudhoe CENTRALCOAST M 1954 01:38:21
84 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:38:51 1046
85 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:39:18 1044
86 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 01:39:51 1041
87 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:41:46 1032
88 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:42:15 1029
89 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:42:22 1029
90 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:42:38 1027
91 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:42:53 1026
92 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:43:08 1025
93 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:43:14 1024
94 Daniel Cowley NOR M 1981 01:43:23 1023
95 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:43:29 1023
96 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:43:34 1022
97 Alexander Roach SLOW M 1993 01:43:55 1020
98 Carl Tinsley BAOC M 1993 01:44:51
99 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:46:07 1011
100 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 01:46:57 1007
101 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:47:12 1006
102 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:47:57 1002
103 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 01:48:52 998
104 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:50:58 987
105 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:52:22 981
106 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:54:33 969
107 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:55:11 966
108 Edward Abdel-Messi BAOC M 1993 01:56:20
109 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:59:40 945
110 Ian Sparkes LEI M 1945 02:00:13 942
111 Dilip Subba BAOC M 1993 02:00:22
112 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 02:03:37 924
113 John Coon M 1951 02:08:09 901
114 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 02:11:01 884
115 Bachan Thapamagar BAOC M 1993 02:11:54
116 Deepen Tamang BAOC W 1993 02:13:39
117 Hong Quan Lock BOF M 1989 02:23:12 825
118 Stuart Ian Anders SELOC M 1982 02:24:24 819
119 Bren Radford M 1993 02:28:35
120 Lama Sandesh BAOC M 1993 02:41:18
121 Jordan Redhead BAOC M 1994 02:53:40
- Rory Jordan BAOC M 1993 01:05:09
- Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:06:11
- Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 01:06:28
- Nick Malbon NOC M 1996 01:11:05
- Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:12:59
- Urs Schenkel OL NORSKA M 1954 01:24:08
- John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:27:13
- Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:27:58
- Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:33:34
- Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:35:02
Showing results 1 - 131 of 131