Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 3, 05/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

8 (length: 4.1km, climb: 180m, 15 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bruno Brand OLG BERN M 1959 00:50:38
2 Per Chr. Hagen TT-TUR/BØ OL M 1954 00:51:39
3 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:52:01 1183
4 Uwe Krausbauer CTG KOBLENZ M 1959 00:52:59
5 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:53:39 1174
6 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 00:54:03 1172
7 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:54:52 1167
8 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:58:05 1146
9 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:59:01 1141
10 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:59:43 1137
11 Erich Schaffner OLG CODOBA M 1944 01:00:50
12 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 01:01:07 1128
13 Jaak Jaagus SAKU M 1959 01:01:31
14 Brigit Oswald OLK PIZ HASI W 1954 01:01:32
15 Silvia Baumann OL ZIMMERBERG W 1954 01:01:50
16 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:04:19 1110
17 Gilles Deslandes O. CAENNAISE M 1959 01:05:05
18 Øivind Fadum TT-TUR/SANDE SK M 1954 01:05:24
19 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 01:06:00 1102
20 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:06:24 1099
21 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:07:03 1095
22 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 01:07:36 1092
23 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:08:19 1088
24 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:08:52 1085
25 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:09:26 1082
26 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:09:44 1080
27 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:09:45 1080
28 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:10:39 1074
29 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:10:47 1073
30 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:11:16 1070
31 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:11:24 1070
32 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:12:15 1064
33 Gerda Marie Christiansen OK ROSKILDE W 1954 01:12:21
34 Graham Fortune WELLINGTON M 1944 01:12:26
35 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:12:55 1060
36 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:13:14 1058
37 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 01:13:55 1054
38 Anton Lomme TT-TUR/HEDRUM OL M 1944 01:14:01
39 Kristian Leonhardt OC FUERSTENFELD M 1959 01:14:38
40 Joe House SO M 1954 01:14:45 1050
41 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:15:15 1047
42 Robert Forster LOC M 1943 01:15:54 1043
43 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:16:45 1038
44 Liam O'Brien CORK O M 1954 01:17:49
45 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:17:51 1032
46 Ewan Cameron BOF M 1958 01:18:03 1030
47 Jiri Nosek TJ OPAVA M 1944 01:18:30
48 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:18:39 1027
49 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:18:59 1025
50 Toomas Koppel SAKU M 1954 01:19:13
51 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:19:33 1021
52 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:19:45 1020
53 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:20:28 1017
54 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:20:33 1017
55 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:20:40 1016
56 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:20:52 1015
57 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:20:53 1015
58 Hans Widmer OLG OBERWIL M 1954 01:21:16
59 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:21:36 1010
60 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:21:56 1009
61 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:22:30 1006
62 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:22:35 1005
63 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:22:42 1005
64 Ronald Bjerva TT-TUR/DRANGEDAL OL M 1944 01:23:19
65 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:23:30 1000
66 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:23:37 999
67 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:24:14 996
68 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:24:31 994
69 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:24:31 994
70 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:24:37 994
71 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 01:24:40 993
72 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:24:43 993
73 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:24:43 993
74 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:25:21 989
75 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:25:25 989
76 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:25:25 989
77 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:25:51 986
78 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:27:03 980
79 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:28:26 971
80 Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 01:28:46 969
81 Alan Platts LOC M 1956 01:29:06 967
82 Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 01:29:10 967
83 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:29:25 965
84 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:29:31 964
85 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:29:40 963
86 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:29:59 961
87 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:30:11 961
88 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:32:23 950
89 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:32:36 948
90 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:32:51 947
91 Ged Hagan WCOC M 1959 01:33:00 946
92 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:33:26 943
93 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:33:56 940
94 Magnar Øvreås TT-TUR/BOTNE SK M 1944 01:34:03
95 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:34:07 939
96 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:34:34 936
97 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 01:35:14 932
98 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:35:30 930
99 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:35:35 930
100 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:35:46 929
101 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:36:06 927
102 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 01:36:12 926
103 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 01:36:35 924
104 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:38:42 912
105 Alan Bothwell TAY M 1959 01:41:17 895
106 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:41:28 893
107 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:43:37 879
108 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:44:01 877
109 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:44:38 873
110 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:45:07 870
111 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 01:45:18 870
112 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 01:45:29 869
113 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:46:25 863
114 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:46:25 863
115 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:46:25 863
116 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:46:58 860
117 Arne Øfsthus TT-TUR/ASKER SK M 1944 01:47:40
118 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:48:47 850
119 John Topping CLYDE M 1953 01:48:58 849
120 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:51:25 836
121 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:52:06 832
122 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:53:29 824
123 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:54:56 815
124 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:56:15 807
125 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:56:31 805
126 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:56:32 805
127 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:56:53 803
128 Ron Pallas URINGA M 1954 01:58:09
129 Catherine Dawson GAFANHORI W 1954 01:59:49
130 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:59:56 785
131 rhona fraser BOF F 1954 02:05:29 752
132 Nancy Powell Davies SOS F 1950 02:08:28 733
133 Bob Richardson NATO M 1951 02:10:14 722
134 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 02:13:36 704
135 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 02:14:00 703
136 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 02:31:20 600
137 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 02:31:36 598
138 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M 1953 02:32:27 593
139 Renate Willmann W 1954 02:33:45
140 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 02:39:20 554
141 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 02:53:04 475
142 Alastair MacGregor NATO M 1940 02:58:33 443
143 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 03:05:31 402
- Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 00:59:57
- Uwe Bürger TSC EINTR. DORTMUND M 1959 01:11:12
- John Russell SOS M 1941 01:31:30
- Andy Fryer SBOC M 1951 01:34:14
- Nls-Ake Nilsson FK GOINGARNA M 1944 01:37:53
Showing results 1 - 148 of 148