Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 4, 07/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 6.3km, climb: 315m, 17 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:44:50 1323
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:47:36 1307
3 Niklas Bratt OK ORION M 1969 00:50:45
4 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:51:11 1288
5 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:52:56 1278
6 Thomas Frei OLV BASELLAND M 1969 00:54:08
7 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:55:18 1264
8 Chris Sanderson BAOC M 1962 00:55:44 1262
9 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 00:55:47 1261
10 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:55:51 1261
11 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:57:05 1255
12 Hakan Axelsson FK GOINGARNA M 1969 00:57:52
13 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:57:53 1250
14 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:58:31 1247
15 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 00:58:40 1246
16 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:59:16 1243
17 Brian Corbett CORKO M 1964 00:59:52
18 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:59:56 1239
19 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:00:14 1237
20 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:00:21 1236
21 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:00:28 1236
22 Jens Struckmann BRAUNSCHWEIGER MTV M 1969 01:00:36
23 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:00:43 1234
24 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:01:04 1232
25 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:01:43 1229
26 Max Cole PFO M 1969 01:02:39 1223
27 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:02:51 1222
28 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:02:59 1221
29 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:03:33 1218
30 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:04:53 1213
31 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:04:57 1212
32 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:05:08 1211
33 Dan Chissick GALILEE M 1969 01:05:18
34 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:05:29 1209
35 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:05:44 1208
36 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:06:10 1206
37 Juha Tilli LYNX M 1969 01:06:36
38 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:06:43 1203
39 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:06:43 1203
40 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:06:47 1203
41 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:08:04 1197
42 Albert Daví Recasens COC CATALUNYA ORIENT M 1969 01:08:10
43 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:08:19 1195
44 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:08:20 1195
45 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:08:45 1193
46 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:08:54 1192
47 Vince Grealy CLARO M 1963 01:08:59 1191
48 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:09:00 1191
49 Gottfried Scheikl OC FÜRSTENFELD M 1964 01:09:50
50 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:10:15 1185
51 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:10:18 1185
52 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:10:46 1182
53 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:11:06 1180
54 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:11:56 1176
55 Mark Walmsley CVOC M 1969 01:12:10
56 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:12:26 1174
57 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 01:12:27 1174
58 Edouard Salathé RAID O' PARIS M 1969 01:12:34
59 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:13:11 1169
60 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:13:44 1166
61 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:14:46 1160
62 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:14:49 1160
63 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:15:26 1156
64 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:15:45 1154
65 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:16:50 1148
66 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:17:23 1145
67 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:17:29 1144
68 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:17:45 1143
69 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:17:54 1143
70 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:18:06 1142
71 Greg Ehlen BAOC M 1964 01:19:10 1135
72 Nigel Cole VÄSBY OK M 1964 01:19:30
73 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:19:44 1132
74 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:20:11 1130
75 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:20:11 1130
76 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:20:35 1127
77 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:20:39 1127
78 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:20:48 1126
79 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:21:02 1125
80 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:23:04 1115
81 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:23:33 1113
82 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 01:23:41 1112
83 Mark Shingler BIG FOOT ORIENTEERS M 1964 01:24:12
84 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:24:45 1106
85 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:26:06 1100
86 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:26:36 1097
87 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:26:38 1097
88 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:26:40 1097
89 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:28:25 1087
90 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:29:50 1080
91 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:30:05 1078
92 John Scannell CORKO M 1969 01:30:46
93 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:32:53 1062
94 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:33:34 1059
95 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:34:22 1054
96 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:34:32 1053
97 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:34:46 1052
98 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:35:18 1050
99 Roy Mitton BOF M 1969 01:35:19 1050
100 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:37:31 1038
101 Steffen Lange DJK ADLER M 1964 01:37:57
102 Roger Williams SO M 1960 01:38:46 1031
103 Herwig Proske OC FUERSTENFELD M 1964 01:38:46
104 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:40:51 1020
105 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:41:06 1020
106 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:41:34 1017
107 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:44:37 1001
108 Tony Smith DEVON M 1951 01:48:49 979
109 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:50:19 970
110 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 01:57:52 930
111 Mark Rawlinson LEI M 1962 02:03:45 897
112 Peter Stobbs PFO M 1963 02:25:09 781
- Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:05:27
- Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:11:17
- Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:34:33
- Timothy Gent DEVON M 1968 01:39:03
- Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:49:27
Showing results 1 - 117 of 117