Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 4, 07/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 (length: 4.7km, climb: 205m, 12 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:43:49 1205
2 Wolfgang Marcher-Tassin 1705PC M 1974 00:45:14
3 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:45:21 1196
4 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:45:24 1195
5 Roy Dawson GAFANHORI M 1949 00:45:37
6 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:45:49 1192
7 Martin Gertenbach SC HELSA M 1974 00:46:05
8 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:47:32 1181
9 Maik Kurr IHW ALEX BERLIN M 1969 00:47:58
10 Matt White LEI M 1967 00:48:23 1176
11 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:49:10 1171
12 David May SLOW M 1946 00:49:21 1169
13 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:50:19 1162
14 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:50:46 1158
15 Peter Kollenbach SC HELSA M 1969 00:50:46
16 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:52:03 1149
17 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:52:56 1144
18 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:52:57 1144
19 Juhani Nippala RASTI JYRY M 1949 00:53:23
20 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 00:53:41 1139
21 Andreas Maltig DJK ADLER 07 BOTTROP M 1969 00:53:43
22 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 00:54:03 1136
23 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:54:05 1136
24 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:54:07 1136
25 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 00:54:11 1135
26 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 00:54:57 1130
27 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:55:15 1127
28 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:55:17 1127
29 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:55:19 1127
30 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:55:30 1126
31 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 00:55:46 1124
32 David Farell i Garrigós COC CATALUNYA ORIENT M 1969 00:55:59
33 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 00:56:24 1120
34 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 00:56:30 1120
35 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 00:56:33 1119
36 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:56:37 1119
37 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:57:08 1116
38 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:57:10 1116
39 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:57:11 1116
40 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:57:23 1114
41 Stanislav Novotny TJ OPAVA M 1949 00:57:24
42 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:57:46 1112
43 Hanspeter Oswald OLK PIZ HASI M 1949 00:58:02
44 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:58:16 1108
45 Colin Henderson LVO M 1949 00:58:25 1107
46 Miroslav Sikora TJ BANIK OSTRAVA OKD M 1949 00:58:31
47 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:58:37 1106
48 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 00:58:56 1104
49 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:58:59 1104
50 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:59:06 1103
51 Andy Gaches WIGHTO M 1945 00:59:07 1103
52 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 00:59:35 1101
53 Hans Holgersson OK MÅSEN M 1949 01:00:06
54 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:00:42 1093
55 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:01:05 1090
56 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:01:10 1090
57 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:01:11 1089
58 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:01:53 1085
59 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:02:06 1084
60 Greg Chatfield UGLY GULLY M 1949 01:02:21
61 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:02:23 1082
62 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:02:58 1078
63 Dhan Thapa Magar BAOC M 1969 01:03:26
64 Brett Green BAOC M 1971 01:04:30 1067
65 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:04:38 1066
66 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:04:47 1065
67 Antony Richardson LOC M 1946 01:05:37 1059
68 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:05:38 1059
69 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:06:34 1052
70 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:06:36 1052
71 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:06:48 1051
72 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:07:19 1048
73 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:07:21 1048
74 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:07:31 1047
75 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:07:49 1044
76 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:07:53 1044
77 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:08:12 1042
78 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:09:17 1035
79 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:09:29 1034
80 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:09:33 1033
81 Dirk Zwikker ARGUS M 1949 01:09:42
82 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:09:45 1032
83 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:09:47 1032
84 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:10:29 1027
85 Stuart Greening BAOC M 1965 01:10:46 1025
86 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:10:50 1024
87 Norman French LOC M 1947 01:11:43 1020
88 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:11:58 1018
89 Mark Jones LOC M 1965 01:12:23 1015
90 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:13:26 1009
91 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:14:07 1004
92 John Middler OD M 1952 01:14:07 1004
93 James Parker SO M 1945 01:14:53 998
94 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:15:32 995
95 Ralph Phipps POTOC M 1949 01:16:27 988
96 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:16:49 986
97 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:17:18 982
98 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 01:18:13 977
99 Andrew Teeton BAOC M 1974 01:18:18
100 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:18:32 975
101 Martin Sims CLOK M 1949 01:19:33 967
102 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:20:03 964
103 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:20:39 961
104 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:21:05 957
105 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:22:01 952
106 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:22:08 951
107 John Ward OD M 1945 01:22:36 949
108 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 01:23:12 944
109 Ian Hill AIRE M 1946 01:25:05 931
110 Colm O'Sullivan BOC M 1969 01:25:19
111 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 01:26:40 920
112 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:28:54 905
113 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:29:14 903
114 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:33:40 870
115 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:35:30 858
116 Anders Sundelin OK ORION M 1974 01:36:16
117 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:37:05 848
118 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:39:32 833
119 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:43:34 805
120 Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 01:48:56 769
121 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:50:45 756
122 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:56:06 719
123 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:57:21 712
124 Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M 1945 01:57:33 710
125 Anthony Roberts CORKO M 1949 02:01:08
126 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 02:05:08 660
127 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 02:12:36 609
128 Doug Scott EBOR M 1946 02:51:40 348
- Michael Hobson LOC M 1946 01:12:12
- Angus Lumb NATO M 1968 01:23:32
Showing results 1 - 130 of 130