Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 5, 08/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 7.2km, climb: 320m, 18 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:41:54 1324
2 Niklas Bratt OK ORION M 1969 00:43:29
3 Max Cole PFO M 1969 00:47:55 1292
4 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:50:36 1278
5 Thomas Frei OLV BASELLAND M 1969 00:51:35
6 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:51:43 1272
7 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:51:50 1271
8 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:52:10 1270
9 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:52:47 1266
10 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:53:54 1260
11 Juha Tilli LYNX M 1969 00:54:31
12 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:55:40 1252
13 Edouard Salathé RAID O' PARIS M 1969 00:55:49
14 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:56:53 1245
15 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:58:12 1239
16 Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 00:58:41 1237
17 Hakan Axelsson FK GOINGARNA M 1969 00:58:52
18 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:00:09 1229
19 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 01:00:33 1227
20 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:00:37 1226
21 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:00:47 1225
22 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:00:58 1224
23 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:02:13 1218
24 Chris Sanderson BAOC M 1962 01:02:14 1218
25 Albert Daví Recasens COC CATALUNYA ORIENT M 1969 01:02:16
26 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:02:18 1217
27 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 01:02:44 1216
28 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:02:49 1216
29 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:02:52 1215
30 John Scannell CORKO M 1969 01:04:19
31 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:04:35 1208
32 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:04:48 1207
33 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:04:58 1206
34 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:05:00 1206
35 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:05:06 1205
36 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:05:43 1203
37 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:06:00 1201
38 Mark Shingler BIG FOOT ORIENTEERS M 1964 01:06:43
39 Brian Corbett CORKO M 1964 01:07:12
40 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:07:28 1194
41 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:07:31 1193
42 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:07:35 1193
43 Jens Struckmann BRAUNSCHWEIGER MTV M 1969 01:07:36
44 Mark Walmsley CVOC M 1969 01:07:38
45 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 01:08:03 1190
46 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:09:23 1184
47 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:09:29 1184
48 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:09:34 1183
49 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:09:57 1181
50 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:10:12 1180
51 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:10:14 1180
52 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:10:26 1179
53 Tony Marlow SROC M 1965 01:10:33 1178
54 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:11:09 1176
55 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:11:18 1175
56 Herwig Proske OC FUERSTENFELD M 1964 01:13:37
57 Gottfried Scheikl OC FÜRSTENFELD M 1964 01:13:55
58 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:13:58 1161
59 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:13:58 1161
60 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:14:00 1159
61 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:15:13 1153
62 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:15:19 1152
63 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:16:24 1147
64 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:17:08 1144
65 Peter Stobbs PFO M 1963 01:17:25 1142
66 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 01:17:39 1141
67 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:17:51 1140
68 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:18:19 1137
69 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:18:24 1137
70 Simon Maytum SAX M 1964 01:18:25 1137
71 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:19:06 1133
72 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:19:22 1132
73 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:19:35 1130
74 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:20:33 1125
75 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:20:36 1125
76 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:21:38 1120
77 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:21:42 1120
78 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:22:00 1119
79 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:22:05 1119
80 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 01:23:17 1113
81 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:23:22 1112
82 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:23:31 1111
83 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:24:15 1107
84 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:24:44 1106
85 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:24:52 1105
86 Roy Mitton BOF M 1969 01:25:03 1104
87 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:25:47 1101
88 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:25:50 1101
89 Greg Ehlen BAOC M 1964 01:28:56 1085
90 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:30:29 1077
91 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:34:04 1058
92 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:34:26 1056
93 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:35:35 1051
94 Roger Williams SO M 1960 01:38:12 1037
95 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:43:33 1011
96 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:49:14 983
97 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 01:49:36 981
98 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:51:48 969
99 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:57:51 940
100 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 02:08:16 883
101 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 02:11:39 866
102 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 02:21:47 817
- Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:58:24
- John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:15:53
- Angus Lumb NATO M 1968 01:32:49
- Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:36:27
- Timothy Gent DEVON M 1968 01:43:23
Showing results 1 - 107 of 107