Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 5, 08/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 6.6km, climb: 320m, 18 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Cecilia Bratt OK ORION W 1969 01:04:17
2 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:06:34 1258
3 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 01:06:53 1256
4 Geoff Lawford EUREKA ORIENTEERS M 1959 01:07:45
5 Elspeth Ingleby SELOC F 1986 01:09:08 1248
6 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:09:33 1246
7 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:10:57 1241
8 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 01:11:02 1240
9 Carrie Beadle LOC F 1994 01:11:54 1237
10 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:12:15 1235
11 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 01:12:23 1234
12 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 01:13:27 1230
13 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 01:13:49 1228
14 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:14:37 1225
15 Hannes Pacher SU SCHÖCKL GRAZ M 1959 01:15:21
16 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 01:16:52 1216
17 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:18:14 1211
18 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 01:18:28 1210
19 Chloe Haines AROS F 1991 01:19:52 1205
20 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:20:19 1204
21 Sarah Atkinson LOC F 1984 01:20:36 1203
22 Cerys Jones AIRE F 1993 01:20:47 1202
23 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:21:30 1199
24 Joachim Friessnig OC FUERSTENFELD M 1959 01:21:38
25 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:21:47 1198
26 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:22:28 1195
27 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:22:50 1193
28 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 01:23:03 1192
29 Pavel Behoun OK99 HRADEC KRALOVE M 1959 01:24:08
30 Frances Brown FVO F 1995 01:25:10 1184
31 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:25:46 1181
32 Jo Buckley AIRE F 1976 01:26:22 1179
33 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:27:43 1174
34 Torbjörn Ottosson STORA TUNA OK M 1959 01:28:06
35 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:31:26 1157
36 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:31:34 1156
37 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:31:41 1156
38 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:32:34 1152
39 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:33:04 1150
40 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:33:46 1147
41 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 01:34:05 1145
42 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 01:35:03 1142
43 Sarah Lindström RONNEBY OK W 1979 01:36:22
44 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:39:39 1123
45 Joanne Pickering WIM F 1988 01:39:51 1122
46 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:42:39 1111
47 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:44:50 1103
48 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:44:51 1103
49 Michael Burt RR-A M 1959 01:46:39
50 Nina Tant SOS F 1988 01:46:41 1095
51 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:46:43 1095
52 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 01:49:28 1084
53 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:52:32 1071
54 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:54:17 1063
55 Billy Fyffe FERMO M 1955 01:55:13 1059
56 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:55:48 1057
57 Kirsten Gerrard SARUM F 1986 01:56:02 1056
58 Hans-Joachim Glowka TSC EINTR. DORTMUND M 1959 01:56:55
59 Harald Friedl M 1959 02:00:42
60 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 02:01:43 1033
61 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 02:02:56 1028
62 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 02:05:31 1019
63 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 02:08:14 1008
64 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 02:09:22 1003
65 David Thomas BOF M 1958 02:09:59 1000
66 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 02:10:48 998
67 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 02:11:44 994
68 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1959 02:14:31
69 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 02:18:27 965
70 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 02:38:44 879
71 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 02:40:44 871
72 Ka Ki Leung HKIOF W 1993 02:58:47
73 Mei Yan Chris Li HKIOF W 1993 03:00:16
74 Pui Yan Joyce Li HKIOF W 1993 03:01:07
- Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:10:25
- Sophie Horrocks PFO F 1993 01:27:01
- Melvyn Perry AYROC M 1958 01:28:07
- John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:58:23
- Pat McCavana GEN M 1959 02:19:43
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79