Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Crich Chase - EMOA League, 24/02/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.8km, climb: 190m, 16 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Long Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 00:41:13 1177
2 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:41:17
3 Chris Bourne M 00:42:47
4 Nicholas Wilson DUOC M 1999 00:45:35
5 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 00:51:57 1060
6 david cooke NOC M 1948 00:53:47 1040
7 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:54:15 1035
8 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:55:24 1022
9 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M 1999 00:55:26
10 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:55:46 1018
11 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:56:12 1013
12 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:57:00 1005
13 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:57:11 1003
14 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:57:40
15 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:58:33 988
16 Martin Farr DVO M 1966 00:58:33 988
17 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:59:03 982
18 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:59:09 981
19 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 00:59:42 975
20 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:00:06 971
21 Jill Croskell DVO F 1954 01:00:12 970
22 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:00:33 966
23 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:00:41 965
24 Alan Le Moigne DVO M 1975 01:00:55 962
25 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 01:02:04 950
26 David Mormigo M 01:03:00
27 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:03:18 936
28 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:03:41 932
29 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:03:48 931
30 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 01:04:30 923
31 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:05:08 916
32 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:05:17 914
33 Colin John CLARO M 1952 01:05:19 914
34 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:05:21 914
35 Derek Bishton DVO M 1949 01:05:23 913
36 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:06:09 905
37 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:06:23 902
38 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:06:25 902
39 Alexander Ridgway NOC M 1998 01:06:47
40 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:07:03 895
41 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:08:30 879
42 Rick Graham M 01:09:17
43 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:10:05 862
44 Jim Knight WCH M 1946 01:10:25 859
45 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:10:55 853
46 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:11:08 851
47 Dennis Keley SAX M 1950 01:11:09 851
48 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:12:49 832
49 Valerie Partington SYO F 1958 01:17:11 785
50 Paul Wright DVO M 1958 01:18:01 776
51 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:18:34 770
52 Steven Spendlove M 01:18:50
53 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 01:19:58 754
54 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:21:45 735
55 Sally Newton DVO F 1956 01:22:16 729
56 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 01:25:14 697
57 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:25:32 694
58 Joanna Rees F 01:25:54
59 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:26:25 684
60 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 01:29:19 652
61 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 01:29:52
62 Maria Roberts NOC F 1963 01:29:56 646
63 Kevin Garner DVO M 1952 01:30:09 643
64 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:33:26 608
65 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:46:57 460
66 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 01:51:53 407
67 Jo O'Mara n/c F 01:57:27
68 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 02:00:15 315
69 Fretter Boys M 02:10:14
70 Fretter Girls F 02:31:20
- Greg Skinner LEI M 1981 13:45:50
- Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:58:48
- John Bowman OD M 1942 01:06:21
- Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:35:42
- Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:38:04
- Karen Peach MDOC F 1969 01:49:08
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76