Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League (UKOL), 22/03/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at Eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL A (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40,M45,M50) (length: 6.7km, climb: 35m, 28 controls)
Other courses: UKOL B (M55,M60,W18,W20,W21,W35,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL C (M65,M70,M75,M80,W55,W60) | UKOL D (W65,W70,W75,W80) | UKOL E (M16,M14,W16,W14) | UKOL F (M12,M10,W12,W10)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:41:27 1349
2 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:44:01 1314
3 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:44:38 1305
4 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:44:46 1303
5 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:45:46 1290
6 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:45:46 1290
7 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:46:01 1287
8 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:46:12 1285
9 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:46:23 1282
10 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:46:27 1281
11 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 00:47:25 1268
12 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:47:50 1262
13 Andrew Windrum EBOR M 1971 00:48:02 1259
14 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:48:28 1253
15 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 00:48:40 1250
16 Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 00:48:44 1249
17 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:49:12 1243
18 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:50:15 1228
19 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:50:31 1225
20 Edwyn Oliver-evans CLARO M 1995 00:50:45 1221
21 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:50:59 1218
22 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:51:03 1217
23 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 00:51:17 1214
24 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:51:46 1207
25 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:51:59 1204
26 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:52:13 1201
27 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:52:57 1192
28 Tom Hodgson CLOK M 1996 00:53:23
29 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:53:28 1185
30 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:53:37 1183
31 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:53:50 1180
32 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 00:54:18 1173
33 Ian Griffiths AIRE M 1976 00:54:28 1171
34 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 00:56:14 1146
35 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:56:21 1145
36 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:56:44 1139
37 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:57:03 1136
38 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:57:36 1128
39 Brian Hostad HALO M 1967 00:57:57 1123
40 Vince Grealy CLARO M 1963 00:58:15 1119
41 David Allison STAG M 1962 00:58:27 1117
42 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:58:57 1110
43 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:59:39 1100
44 Mark Thomson BOF M 1965 00:59:44 1099
45 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:00:03 1095
46 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:00:08 1094
47 Tim Perry DUOC M 1992 01:00:48 1086
48 Ian Hodgson CLOK M 1969 01:01:55
49 Steve Jobson RAFO M 1962 01:02:22 1064
50 Andrew Farnworth EBOR M 1965 01:02:46 1059
51 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 01:04:15 1038
52 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:05:09 1027
53 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:05:15 1025
54 Danny Chan EBOR M 1974 01:06:10 1012
55 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:06:44 1005
56 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:06:48 1004
57 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:06:54 1002
58 mark hewson CLARO M 1967 01:07:10 999
59 Robert Howlett EBOR M 1964 01:07:37 993
60 Stuart Gall SOLWAY M 1978 01:07:47 991
61 Alex Smith HALO M 1968 01:09:05 974
62 David Murphy CLOK M 1962 01:09:29 968
63 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:09:29 968
64 Michael Thompson NN M 1971 01:17:09 861
65 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 01:18:00 850
- Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 01:01:34
- Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 01:15:26
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67