Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League (UKOL), 22/03/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at Eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C (M65,M70,M75,M80,W55,W60) (length: 3.8km, climb: 20m, 16 controls)
Other courses: UKOL A (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40,M45,M50) | UKOL B (M55,M60,W18,W20,W21,W35,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL D (W65,W70,W75,W80) | UKOL E (M16,M14,W16,W14) | UKOL F (M12,M10,W12,W10)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:26:54 1182
2 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:30:07 1137
3 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:30:25 1133
4 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 00:31:32 1117
5 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:31:39 1116
6 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:32:39 1101
7 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:32:40 1101
8 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:33:10 1095
9 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:33:15 1094
10 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:33:28 1092
11 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:33:51 1086
12 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:34:01 1084
13 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:34:05 1083
14 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:34:11 1082
15 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:34:19 1080
16 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:35:02 1070
17 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:35:23 1065
18 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:35:28 1064
19 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:35:58 1057
20 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:36:21 1051
21 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:36:43 1046
22 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:37:24 1036
23 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:37:33 1034
24 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:37:43 1032
25 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:38:10 1027
26 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 00:38:24 1023
27 Aislinn Kendall EBOR W 1993 00:38:46
28 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:38:47 1018
29 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:39:03 1014
30 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:39:43 1005
31 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:40:25 996
32 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:40:42 992
33 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:40:42 992
34 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 00:41:36 980
35 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:42:29 968
36 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:42:33 967
37 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:43:16 957
38 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:43:19 956
39 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 00:43:51 948
40 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:44:33 939
41 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:44:53 934
42 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:45:13 929
43 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:45:50 920
44 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:45:57 919
45 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:45:59 918
46 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:46:20 913
47 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:47:13 901
48 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 00:47:18 900
49 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 00:47:22 899
50 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:47:55 891
51 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:49:46 864
52 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:51:10 845
53 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 00:51:27 842
54 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 00:52:34 827
55 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:52:44 825
56 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 00:54:16 803
57 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:56:15 775
58 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:01:01 709
59 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:01:53 698
60 Doug Scott EBOR M 1946 01:04:54 657
61 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:06:11 638
62 Christine Hayes CLARO F 1959 01:11:10 568
- Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:37:50
- Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:44:42
- Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 00:46:00
- Gill Mawby EBOR F 1947 00:49:25
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66