Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO Concorde Chase, 25/01/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/205/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.6km, climb: 230m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:56:32 1235
2 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:56:44
3 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:57:00 1232
4 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 00:57:24 1230
5 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:58:26 1223
6 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:01:56 1203
7 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:01:58 1203
8 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:02:11 1201
9 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:02:19 1201
10 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:02:57 1198
11 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:03:22 1196
12 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:03:32 1195
13 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:03:33 1195
14 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:03:44 1194
15 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:04:05 1192
16 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:05:24 1184
17 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:06:19 1178
18 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:06:39 1176
19 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:07:01 1174
20 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:07:05 1174
21 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:07:14 1174
22 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:07:19 1173
23 David May SLOW M 1946 01:07:46 1170
24 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:08:07 1168
25 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 01:08:21 1167
26 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:08:41 1165
27 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:09:19 1161
28 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 01:10:46 1153
29 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:11:12 1150
30 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:11:14 1150
31 Josh Milner JOK M 1993 01:11:58 1145
32 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:12:49 1141
33 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:13:09 1139
34 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:13:33 1137
35 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:14:14 1133
36 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:14:45 1129
37 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:14:50 1129
38 Ian Whisson LOK M 1957 01:15:06 1127
39 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:15:17 1126
40 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:15:42 1124
41 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:16:01 1122
42 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:16:38 1118
43 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:16:43 1117
44 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:16:49 1117
45 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:17:02 1115
46 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:17:11 1115
47 Aini Vuorinen OUOC F 01:18:08
48 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:18:19 1108
49 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:18:52 1105
50 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 01:19:02
51 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:20:24 1096
52 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:20:30 1095
53 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 01:20:53 1093
54 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 01:21:10 1091
55 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:21:40 1088
56 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:21:50 1087
57 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:22:19 1084
58 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:22:43 1082
59 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:23:21 1078
60 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:23:28 1077
61 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:23:31 1077
62 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:23:39 1076
63 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 01:24:41 1070
64 Kath Nicholls OUOC F 01:24:56
65 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:25:12 1066
66 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:26:51 1056
67 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:27:28 1052
68 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:28:15 1048
69 Rachael Badger IND F 01:28:32
70 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:29:07 1042
71 Neil Bradshaw NGOC M 1961 01:29:29 1040
72 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:30:11 1037
73 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:30:23 1036
74 Brian Burt BKO M 1963 01:30:31 1035
75 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:30:58 1032
76 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:31:17 1030
77 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:31:24 1029
78 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:31:34 1028
79 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:33:02 1019
80 David Young SO M 1953 01:33:19 1018
81 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:34:44 1010
82 Helen Tyrrell BKO F 1986 01:35:51 1003
83 Robin Watkinson BOK M 1956 01:37:26 993
84 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 01:37:29 993
85 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:43:31 957
86 Pete Williams IND M 01:43:46
87 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:46:55 936
88 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:47:27 933
89 Bill Child TVOC M 1961 01:47:37 932
90 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 01:50:54 912
91 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 01:51:11 911
92 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 01:51:34 909
93 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:57:13 875
94 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:57:32 873
95 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 02:02:29 844
96 Jenny Jones SOC F 1998 02:03:18 839
97 Tony Harden HH M 1963 02:04:50 830
98 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 02:10:12 798
99 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 02:18:47 748
100 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 02:20:54 735
101 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 02:34:19 654
102 Emily van der Heijden NGOC F 1985 02:41:23 611
103 Michael White MV M 1937 03:30:44 318
- James Woods RAFO M 01:40:45
- John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:14:01
- Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:19:25
- Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:21:33
- Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:27:43
- Daniel Couldery GO M 1998 01:51:37
Showing results 1 - 109 of 109