Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO Concorde Chase, 25/01/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/205/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.8km, climb: 130m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:44:32 1073
2 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:51:38 1012
3 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 00:53:30 996
4 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:53:48 994
5 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:54:42 986
6 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:59:26 945
7 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:00:20 937
8 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:02:32 918
9 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:02:49 916
10 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:03:14 912
11 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:04:53 899
12 Barbara Davidson SOC F 1948 01:05:36 892
13 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:06:29
14 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:07:37 876
15 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:08:05 872
16 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:08:23 869
17 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:08:27 868
18 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:08:40 867
19 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:09:26 860
20 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:09:36 859
21 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:09:50 857
22 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:10:42 850
23 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:11:14 845
24 Steve Taverner WIGHTO M 1956 01:11:16 845
25 Gillian Thomlinson SOC F 1947 01:11:40 841
26 Dexter Drown TVOC M 1999 01:14:52 814
27 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:15:44 807
28 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:17:08 795
29 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:18:53 779
30 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 01:22:39 748
31 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:22:59 746
32 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:24:19 735
33 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:25:59 720
34 Kate Williams IND F 01:26:13
35 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:26:33 715
36 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:26:52 712
37 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:27:48 704
38 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:28:03 702
39 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:28:20 700
40 John Spence TVOC M 1932 01:33:17 657
41 Richard Arman WSX M 1929 01:35:28 638
42 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 01:44:09 565
43 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:45:50 551
44 Geoffrey Geere TVOC M 1927 01:48:58 524
45 E Smith TVOC M 1933 01:58:51 442
46 David Tonge WIM M 1937 02:01:12 422
47 Cheryl Forrester TVOC F 1982 02:02:04 415
48 Bernard Potter TVOC M 1929 02:33:10 150
- Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 00:45:35
- John Coleman NGOC M 1935 00:54:52
- Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 01:00:42
- Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:23:18
- Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:45:14
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53