Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BASOC Highland WOLF - Loch Vaa, 19/10/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/home/results/loch-vaa-19-oct-2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.45km, climb: 200m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:35:42 1373
2 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 00:36:39 1367
3 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:37:09 1363
4 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:37:47 1358
5 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:38:11 1354
6 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:43:50 1311
7 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:44:19 1307
8 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:44:28 1305
9 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:45:10 1300
10 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:45:11 1300
11 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 00:45:37 1296
12 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:45:43 1296
13 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:46:04 1293
14 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 00:46:07 1292
15 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:46:52 1287
16 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:47:03 1284
17 Donald McCarthy BASOC M 1972 00:47:38 1281
18 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:47:54 1279
19 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:48:40 1274
20 Tim Gomersall GRAMP M 1992 00:49:37 1267
21 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:50:03 1264
22 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:50:22 1261
23 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:50:43 1257
24 Rowan White INVOC M 1999 00:51:07
25 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:51:16 1253
26 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:51:34
27 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:51:40 1250
28 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 00:52:05 1247
29 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:52:45 1243
30 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 00:53:48 1235
31 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 00:53:58 1234
32 christopher lewis SBOC M 1973 00:54:03 1234
33 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:54:04 1234
34 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:55:21 1224
35 Alistair Walker MAROC M 1997 00:55:25 1224
36 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:56:35 1214
37 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 00:56:59 1210
38 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:57:19 1206
39 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 00:59:52 1187
40 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 01:00:04 1185
41 Tom Lines EUOC M 1999 01:00:41
42 James Laird INVOC M 1968 01:01:18 1176
43 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 01:01:35 1174
44 Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:01:57 1171
45 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:02:00 1171
46 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:02:00 1171
47 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 01:02:37 1166
48 Neil Hope M 1998 01:03:17
49 Ian Searle GRAMP M 1960 01:04:31 1153
50 Callum Hunter ECKO M 1999 01:04:32
51 Liz Campbell MA F 1954 01:04:58 1149
52 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:05:04 1148
53 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:05:33 1145
54 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:05:50 1143
55 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:05:57 1142
56 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:06:21 1138
57 Adrian Will GRAMP M 1974 01:06:43 1135
58 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:07:15 1131
59 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:07:22 1130
60 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:09:10 1116
61 DOROTHY PELLY LOC F 1958 01:09:18 1115
62 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:10:43 1106
63 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:11:05 1104
64 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:12:44 1093
65 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:15:14 1073
66 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:16:08 1066
67 Malcolm Campbell MA M 1947 01:16:42 1062
68 Ken Naismith INVOC M 1944 01:17:04 1059
69 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:17:37 1055
70 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:18:27 1049
71 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:24:53 1000
72 Gordon Shearer ECKO M 1971 01:24:57 999
73 Ray Walder INVOC M 1944 01:27:46 978
74 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 01:35:34 917
75 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:38:26 895
76 Finlay Walton GUOC M 1992 01:46:32
77 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 02:06:46 683
78 June Teesdale INVOC F 1948 02:33:07 485
- Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:45:18
- Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:05:59
- Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:16:28
- David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:38:48
Showing results 1 - 82 of 82