Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE), 17/04/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6 (M45,M50) (length: 7.3km, climb: 455m, 17 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 7 (M55) | UKOL 8 (M16,M60) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL10 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL11 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL12 (M75,W60) | UKOL13 (W65,W70) | UKOL14 (M80,W75) | UKOL15 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL16 (W85,W90) | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:03:30 1299
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:03:40 1298
3 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 01:07:31 1278
4 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:10:29 1264
5 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:10:37 1263
6 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:10:55 1262
7 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:12:23 1255
8 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:13:28 1249
9 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:14:25 1244
10 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:16:38 1233
11 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:16:47 1232
12 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:16:59 1231
13 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:17:21 1230
14 Tommy Johansson Stångenäs AIS M 1971 01:17:28
15 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:17:35 1229
16 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:18:32 1224
17 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:19:33 1216
18 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:20:09 1213
19 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:21:23 1207
20 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:22:06 1203
21 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:25:06 1187
22 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:26:04 1182
23 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:26:24 1180
24 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:27:34 1175
25 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:27:36 1175
26 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:28:23 1170
27 Kev Knowles DUNEDIN M 1971 01:29:09
28 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:29:37 1165
29 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:30:04 1161
30 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:31:03 1157
31 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:32:53 1149
32 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 01:35:28 1136
33 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:35:54 1134
34 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:37:04 1129
35 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:38:50 1119
36 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:40:20 1111
37 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:41:17 1106
38 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:41:50 1104
39 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:41:56 1103
40 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:42:37 1099
41 Tom McMurtrie DEVON M 1965 01:44:27 1089
42 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:48:39 1068
43 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:54:41 1039
44 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:56:59 1027
45 Julian Warren NN M 1963 02:07:19 976
46 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 02:08:56 969
47 Matthew White LEI M 1967 02:23:34 896
48 Dougie Nisbet NN M 1963 03:03:14 698
- Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:10:22
- Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:38:53
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50